Skip to main content
Erling Haaland during a trophy parade as we look at the best 2024-25 Premier League odds & title favorites
Erling Haaland during a trophy parade in Manchester after they won their fourth successive Premier League title. Photo by: Richard Sellers/PA Images/Alamy Images/Sipa USA.

Don't act like you're not impressed.

Manchester City won the Premier League again last season, racking up their fourth straight title at the expense of Arsenal, who took it down to the wire. Looking ahead to the Premier League title odds for 2024-25, our best Premier League odds are giving them the nod to do it a fifth straight time.

As the summer presses on, with the Euro and Copa America tournaments winding down and transfer market moves slowly trickling in, it's time to look at the odds from our best soccer betting sites.

Will Man City continue their reign of terror on English football? Can Arsenal finally get over the hump that's seen them finish second in consecutive seasons? With Jurgen Klopp departing Liverpool, is there a spot for a new team in the top three?

Premier League title odds 2024-25

(Premier League odds from our best sports betting sites as of July 8 | 🔥 = best odds | ❄️ = worst odds)

TeamDraftKingsFanDuelBetMGMCaesarsbet365
Man City+110+125 🔥+120-105 ❄️+110
Arsenal+190+170 ❄️+175+190+187
Liverpool+800+750+800+750 +700 ❄️
Chelsea+1800+1400 ❄️+1600+1800+2000 🔥
Man United+2500 +2600+2500+3000 🔥+2500
Tottenham+2800+2900+2500 ❄️+3500 🔥  +3300
Newcastle+5000 🔥+2600+3300+3000+2500 ❄️
Aston Villa+6500+5000+5000+7000 🔥  +5000
West Ham+13000 ❄️+21000+20000+25000+25000
Brighton+13000 +6000 ❄️+15000+20000 🔥  +15000

2024-25 Premier League favorites

Manchester City (+125)

For the fourth straight season, City emerged as champions, this time clinching it on the final matchday as Arsenal took them to the wire.

Embed content dZqlF2ZCl1k image

City finished on 91 points, going on a spectacular run to conclude the campaign. That showed how truly unstoppable they are when they have one match per week to focus on, as their elimination from the Champions League coincided with their absurd play in England.

They're set to lose a few players, and there will be drama surrounding their 115 alleged financial breaches. Unconfirmed rumors have the team having a hearing for the breaches in the fall, with a decision perhaps not coming until next summer. 

This is the best side in England and maybe all of Europe. It's no shock they're at the top of the oddsboard.

Best odds: +125 via FanDuel | Implied probability: 44.44%

Bet $5, Win $200 in Bonus Bets

New customers only. Deposit min. $5. Place first bet of $5+ and get $200 in Bonus Bets if the bet wins (within 72 hours).

Sportsbook Review may receive advertising commissions for visits to a sportsbook or casino betting site. 21+. Gambling can be addictive, please play responsibly

Arsenal (+190)

Pretty soon, the Emirates fans will have to change the song to "Arsenal F.C. We're by far the second-best team the world has ever seen."

The Gunners have failed to capitalize on strong seasons in back-to-back years, finishing as the first runner-up behind the behemoth Man City. 

Arsenal is loaded with world-class talent who have been shining throughout international competitions this summer. Spanish goalkeeper David Raya won the Golden Glove award last season while on loan from Brentford and joined the club permanently last week. 

It shouldn't take a very large slip from Man City for Arsenal to finally capitalize on the promise of the last two seasons.

Best odds: +190 via DraftKings | Implied probability: 34.48%

Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets

Terms and conditions apply.

Sportsbook Review may receive advertising commissions for visits to a sportsbook or casino betting site. 21+. Gambling can be addictive, please play responsibly

Liverpool (+800)

Liverpool is another club that's fallen prey to the behemoth that are the Citizens, finishing second three seasons ago with 92 points. The following year saw them finish fifth and miss the Champions League, but they're back in the fray with Europe's best next year after an 82-point campaign that saw them finish behind only Man City and Arsenal on the table. 

There is a major change incoming for the Reds, however. Jurgen Klopp, who has led the team since 2015, announced that he would depart following the season after nearly a decade of domestic and international success. Arne Slot, joining the club from Feyenoord of the Eredivisie (the top Dutch football league), will bring a new look and feel to the club. 

Best odds: +800 via BetMGM | Implied probability: 11.11%

Up To $1,500 Back In Bonus Bets

Bonus bets will expire in 7 days. One new customer offer only. Additional terms and conditions apply.

Sportsbook Review may receive advertising commissions for visits to a sportsbook or casino betting site. 21+. Gambling can be addictive, please play responsibly

My Premier League team to watch

Tottenham (+3500)

The Spurs are often a dangerous side, playing tough against many London clubs and regularly finding their way to the top half of the table. Tottenham rebounded from a down season two years ago to finish fifth last year. The finish returns them to Europa play in continental competition. 

As they head into their second full season under head coach Ange Postecoglou and their second full season in the post-Harry Kane era, they should be able to once again compete for a top-four finish, although it's hard to imagine many teams vying for the top of the table outside the three favorites. 

Best odds: +3500 via Caesars | Implied probability: 2.78%

$1,000 First Bet on Caesars

Terms and conditions apply.

Sportsbook Review may receive advertising commissions for visits to a sportsbook or casino betting site. 21+. Gambling can be addictive, please play responsibly

2024 Premier League odds over time

(Latest odds via bet365)

TeamOpening odds (May 20)Odds on July 8
Manchester City-125+110
Arsenal+300+187
Liverpool+800+700
Chelsea+1600+2000
Manchester United +2000+2500
Newcastle +3300+2500
Tottenham+3300+3300
Aston Villa+5000+5000
Brighton+10000+15000
West Ham United+15000+25000

Past Premier League champions

TeamYearPreseason odds
Manchester City2024-150
Manchester City2023-140
Manchester City2022-145
Manchester City2021+150
Liverpool2020+300
Manchester City2019-150
Manchester City2018+175
Chelsea2017+600
Leicester2016+500000
Chelsea2015+185

How to read Premier League title odds

Premier League title odds reflect the probability of each English Premier League team winning the championship and are typically presented in American odds format (+XXX). Lower odds signify favoritism, while higher odds indicate underdog status.

A team with +750 odds to win the Premier League is given an 11.76% implied probability of doing so with a $10 bet returning a $75 profit with a victory. A team with +1500 odds would have higher or longer odds, and a lower implied probability of 6.25%, but a win on a $10 bet would return a profit of $150.

Bettors should consider team performance, roster strength, injuries, and historical trends when assessing odds. By comparing odds across sportsbooks, individuals can make informed betting decisions during the Premier League season.

Premier League title FAQs

Who are the premier league favorites?

Manchester City are the 2024-25 Premier League title favorites with odds as short as -105. Those odds imply a 51.22% win probability, and a winning bet would pay $19.52 on a $10 wager for a profit of $9.52.

Who won the Premier League last year?

Manchester City are coming off four successive Premier League titles and will seek a fifth consecutive championship in 2025.

When will the Premier League start in 2024-25? 

Matchday 1 of the 2024-25 Premier League season gets underway on Aug. 16 with Manchester United battling Fulham at Old Trafford in Manchester.

Who will be promoted to the Premier League in 2024-25?

Leicester City, Ipswich Town, and Southampton join the Premier League for the upcoming season after earning promotion via the EFL Championship. They will replace Luton Town, Burnley, and Sheffield United.

Soccer betting odds pages

Here are our best soccer betting sites:

(21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER)
* Bonuses not applicable in Ontario.

Not intended for use in MA
Affiliate disclosure:
 Sportsbook Review may receive advertising commissions for visits to a sportsbook

Related pages