1. #1
    SiMON2g
    SiMON2g's Avatar Become A Pro!
    Join Date: 10-01-10
    Posts: 1,142
    Betpoints: 710

    1/5 - my guts saying no, but the system says yes!

    Atlanta -1
    San Antonio -2
    Sacramento +3
    Portland -2.5

    Like the Portland and Sacramento game, Atlanta vs Miami I'm iffy on because of the line movement, but my system has declared it a play.. so I don't want inconsistencies. Same with San Antonio, especially without Manu, but I'm testing out a system and I'm not going to turn down plays left right and centre because it's this in experimental phase, just because they don't feel right, this could either backfire or could work out well. Check back in 6 hours and we will see

    LET'S GET EM!!

    Ya gotta risk it to get the biscuit eh

    YTD: 7-3
    Last edited by SiMON2g; 01-05-12 at 07:35 PM.

  2. #2
    bleek88
    The picture of me on SBR is FAKE NOT ME
    bleek88's Avatar Become A Pro!
    Join Date: 01-12-11
    Posts: 6,386

    Lakers roll...

  3. #3
    SiMON2g
    SiMON2g's Avatar Become A Pro!
    Join Date: 10-01-10
    Posts: 1,142
    Betpoints: 710

    Quote Originally Posted by bleek88 View Post
    Lakers roll...
    Lakers struggle against Portland immensely.

  4. #4
    harthebar
    harthebar's Avatar SBR PRO
    Join Date: 12-09-11
    Posts: 7,929
    Betpoints: 351

    Lakers 95.6
    Portland Trail 99.3

    Projected High-Scorer
    Kobe Bryant (LAL) 26.7 pts
    Live Betting Predictions
    Point Spread AccuScore Probability
    Los Angeles Lakers +3.545.3%
    Portland Trail Blazers -3.554.6%
    Over / Under AccuScore Probability
    OVR 186.565.9%
    UND 186.534.1%
    Money Line AccuScore Probability
    Los Angeles Lakers +14436.5%
    Portland Trail Blazers -16063.4%


    TEAMWIN %PTSBIG WINCLOSE WIN
    lal36.5%95.615.9%10.8%
    por63.5%99.333.0%12.3%
    Big Win is by 10 or more pts; Close Win is by 4 or less pts.

    AccuScore Winning Percentage
    AccuScore simulated this game over 10,000 times


    LA Lakers
    Portland Trail

    36.5%

    63.5%







    LA Lakers
    ForecastsPTSFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%3PM3PAASTSTLTOOREBTREBBLK
    Kobe Bryant26.79.321.443%6.47.982%1.75.16.50.75.30.85.40.3
    Andrew Bynum16.76.511.755%3.75.468%0.00.01.40.72.93.210.61.9
    Pau Gasol14.95.711.350%3.54.576%0.00.13.00.41.92.79.81.5
    Metta World Peace9.03.48.440%1.21.869%1.03.12.31.31.51.03.30.1
    Derek Fisher7.22.66.739%1.11.483%0.82.52.61.11.10.22.10.1
    Matt Barnes7.02.55.348%1.01.378%0.82.21.20.51.11.04.30.5
    Steve Blake5.72.15.638%0.30.485%1.13.13.20.91.20.22.00.1
    Jason Kapono3.91.53.642%0.10.268%0.72.00.30.30.50.10.80.2
    Troy Murphy3.41.23.238%0.60.875%0.31.20.60.30.40.74.40.1
    Luke Walton0.90.41.235%0.10.181%0.00.30.50.00.20.10.60.1
    LAL Benchwarmers0.40.10.346%0.10.170%0.00.10.10.10.00.10.30.0
    TOTAL95.635.478.845%18.123.876%6.619.621.86.216.210.143.54.8

    Portland Trail
    ForecastsPTSFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%3PM3PAASTSTLTOOREBTREBBLK
    LaMarcus Aldridge22.79.319.448%4.05.377%0.00.22.21.41.73.08.91.1
    Gerald Wallace14.04.610.245%4.25.576%0.72.12.21.81.61.37.61.0
    Wesley Matthews13.84.410.343%3.64.385%1.43.82.01.51.40.73.50.2
    Jamal Crawford13.74.411.638%3.44.084%1.54.53.71.11.80.32.00.2
    Raymond Felton12.94.911.144%2.33.075%0.93.07.41.62.20.53.30.3
    Nicolas Batum11.74.19.344%2.22.686%1.34.01.50.81.11.24.20.6
    Marcus Camby5.32.35.442%0.81.357%0.00.02.31.21.12.79.91.7
    Craig Smith1.60.71.360%0.10.271%0.00.00.10.20.10.41.20.0
    Nolan Smith1.50.61.445%0.10.175%0.20.40.30.30.10.10.30.0
    Kurt Thomas1.40.71.354%0.10.170%0.00.00.10.20.10.62.10.4
    POR Benchwarmers0.60.20.640%0.10.172%0.00.10.10.10.10.10.30.0
    TOTAL99.336.281.844%20.826.579%6.118.221.910.111.310.843.15.5

  5. #5
    harthebar
    harthebar's Avatar SBR PRO
    Join Date: 12-09-11
    Posts: 7,929
    Betpoints: 351

    i pay for this service it pretty good ...but i combine it with my friends handicapping system if they are close .....great percentage

  6. #6
    harthebar
    harthebar's Avatar SBR PRO
    Join Date: 12-09-11
    Posts: 7,929
    Betpoints: 351

    Game ProjectionPTS
    Cal Poly55.1
    Long Beach68.0

    Projected High-Scorer
    Casper Ware (LBST) 13.6 pts
    Live Betting Predictions
    Point Spread AccuScore Probability
    Cal Poly S.L.O. +10.539.7%
    Long Beach State -10.560.3%
    Over / Under AccuScore Probability
    OVR 12249.4%
    UND 12248.5%
    Money Line AccuScore Probability
    Cal Poly S.L.O. N/AN/A
    Long Beach State N/AN/A


    TEAMWIN %PTSBIG WINCLOSE WIN
    cp17.3%55.15.0%7.2%
    lbsu82.7%6861.9%8.0%
    Big Win is by 10 or more pts; Close Win is by 4 or less pts.

    AccuScore Winning Percentage
    AccuScore simulated this game over 10,000 times


    Cal Poly
    Long Beach

    17.3%

    82.7%







    Cal Poly
    ForecastsPTSFGMFGAFG%FTMFTA3PM3PAASTSTLTOOREBTREBBLK
    David Hanson9.53.29.733%1.72.91.34.91.81.12.01.64.70.1
    Amaurys Fermin8.33.09.731%1.21.81.03.74.60.73.00.62.60.0
    Will Taylor7.12.66.242%1.92.40.00.00.20.71.52.36.50.3
    Drake Uu6.21.95.534%1.92.30.62.51.60.71.30.84.20.2
    Dylan Royer5.92.04.643%0.10.21.83.70.50.50.80.42.40.1
    Chris OBrien5.11.56.225%1.21.40.83.12.00.51.71.03.10.2
    Will Donahue3.11.23.039%0.81.30.00.10.60.41.11.13.50.1
    CPOLY Benchwarmers2.81.03.232%0.30.50.41.30.50.00.60.10.20.0
    Jamal Johnson2.80.82.630%0.71.30.51.41.30.51.50.20.80.0
    Chris Eversley2.61.03.726%0.41.10.21.60.30.50.80.92.20.0
    Maliik Love1.80.71.940%0.30.50.10.40.80.40.50.71.30.0
    TOTAL55.119.056.234%10.415.86.822.614.35.915.09.631.51.1

    Long Beach
    ForecastsPTSFGMFGAFG%FTMFTA3PM3PAASTSTLTOOREBTREBBLK
    Casper Ware13.64.211.237%3.84.71.45.23.41.62.10.32.20.1
    Larry Anderson11.33.77.649%3.14.40.82.72.61.51.70.94.10.3
    T.J. Robinson10.64.28.351%2.13.50.10.10.50.91.62.28.20.1
    James Ennis6.62.35.344%1.11.50.83.01.91.81.40.62.80.4
    Eugene Phelps6.52.55.347%1.52.70.00.10.60.51.21.34.40.4
    Kris Gulley5.82.35.244%0.91.20.31.11.30.60.91.66.10.3
    Shaquille Hunter5.52.15.041%0.91.10.51.51.50.91.01.14.50.3
    Michael Caffey4.71.73.745%0.91.20.41.51.11.30.50.62.60.1
    Edis Dervisevic2.21.02.244%0.20.60.10.40.90.30.60.62.30.4
    LBST Benchwarmers1.10.41.043%0.20.30.00.10.10.10.10.30.60.2
    TOTAL68.024.455.044%14.721.44.415.713.99.511.29.537.82.5

  7. #7
    harthebar
    harthebar's Avatar SBR PRO
    Join Date: 12-09-11
    Posts: 7,929
    Betpoints: 351

    10:05 PMCal Poly
    @ Long Beach State
    Long Beach State 70 - 58

  8. #8
    harthebar
    harthebar's Avatar SBR PRO
    Join Date: 12-09-11
    Posts: 7,929
    Betpoints: 351

    NCAA Basketball GameSpreadMoney LineTotal PointsTeam Total Points
    Thu 1/5, 10:00PM (EST)
    591. .Cal Poly Slo +10 -110 O 123 -110
    592. .Long Beach State -10 -110 U 123 -110
    NCAA Basketball 1st HalfSpreadMoney LineTotal PointsTeam Total Points
    Thu 1/5, 10:00PM (EST)
    591. .Cal Poly Slo +6 -110 +300 O 57 -110
    592. .Long Beach State -6 -110 -360 U 57 -110
    Last edited by harthebar; 01-05-12 at 07:29 PM.

  9. #9
    SiMON2g
    SiMON2g's Avatar Become A Pro!
    Join Date: 10-01-10
    Posts: 1,142
    Betpoints: 710

    interesting stats, where is it from?

  10. #10
    SiMON2g
    SiMON2g's Avatar Become A Pro!
    Join Date: 10-01-10
    Posts: 1,142
    Betpoints: 710

    Atlanta -1 - Loss
    San Antonio -2 - Winner
    Sacramento +3 - Winner
    Portland -2.5 - Winner

    Atlanta cost me a perfect night, shoulda closed that ><

    YTD: 10-4

Top