ENTIRE THREAD now CLOSED!!
maximum win on favorite 500 points
maximum risk on underdog 500 points
minimum risk 10 points
points and picks must be in this thread before listed off time which is EASTERN..if not points returned.
MENS 100m DASH bets and Props.. use these here not the ones in BRWON BELOW GL
ALL 100m MENS goes off at 4:44 pm EASTERN so wagers must be in BEFORE that time no EXCEPTIONS SBR CLOCK..NO EDITS of any kind allowed.
Men's 100m - Gold Medal Winner U.Bolt & Y.Blake must compete in finals for action Sun 8/5 101 U.Bolt wins men's 100m -355 102 Field wins men's 100m gold +295 U.Bolt & Y.Blake must compete in finals for action Sun 8/5 103 Y.Blake wins men's 100m +390 4:50PM 104 Field wins men's 100m gold -440 U.Bolt & Y.Blake must compete in finals for action Sun 8/5 105 J.Gatlin wins men's 100m +2100 max 200 4:50PM 106 Field wins men's 100m gold -3800 U.Bolt & Y.Blake must compete in finals for action Sun 8/5 107 T.Gay wins men's 100m +7500 max 80 4:50PM 108 Field wins men's 100m gold -18500 U.Bolt & Y.Blake must compete in finals for action Sun 8/5 109 R.Bailey wins men's 100m +19000 max 40 U.Bolt & Y.Blake must compete in finals for action Sun 8/5 111 A.Powell wins men's 100m +27500 max 20 Men's 100m - Top 3 finish U.Bolt must compete in 100m finals for action Sun 8/5 151 U.Bolt finishes in 100m top 3 -3300 4:50PM 152 Won't win a 100m medal +1750 max 200 U.Bolt must compete in 100m finals for action Sun 8/5 153 Y.Blake finishes in 100m top 3 -750 4:50PM 154 Won't win a 100m medal +530 U.Bolt must compete in 100m finals for action Sun 8/5 155 R.Bailey finishes in 100m top 3 +540 4:50PM 156 Won't win a 100m medal -780 U.Bolt must compete in 100m finals for action Sun 8/5 157 T.Gay finishes in 100m top 3 +215 4:50PM 158 Won't win a 100m medal -255 U.Bolt must compete in 100m finals for action Sun 8/5 159 J.Gatlin finishes in 100m top 3 -185 4:50PM 160 Won't win a 100m medal +160 U.Bolt must compete in 100m finals for action Sun 8/5 161 A.Powell finishes in 100m top 3 +800 4:50PM 162 Won't win a 100m medal -1250 U.Bolt must compete in 100m finals for action Sun 8/5 163 C.Martina finishes in 100m top 3 +3000 max 150 U.Bolt must compete in 100m finals for action Sun 8/5 165 R.Thompson finishes in 100m top 3 +8000 max 50 Men's 100m - best finishing position Sun 8/5 201 Usian Bolt (JAM) -380 4:50PM 202 Yohan Blake (JAM) +325 Men's 100m - Final Sun 8/5 305 Runners faster than 10 seconds o5½ -560 4:50PM 306 in 100m sprint finals u5½ +420 Men's 100m & 200m - Gold Medal Combo U.Bolt & Y.Blake must compete in 100m finals for action Sun 8/5 401 Usain Bolt wins 100m & 200m gold -162 4:50PM 402 Any other result +134 Men's 100m - Gold Medal & Silver Medal Combo U.Bolt & Y.Blake must compete in finals for action Sun 8/5 405 Bolt wins gold, Blake wins silver 100m -158 4:50PM 406 Any other result +130 Men's 100m - Final Bolt must compete in finals for action Sun 8/5 407 New world record set men's 100m +212 4:50PM 408 No new world record on the books -270
Olympic Volleyball Other Sports Spread Money Line Total Points Women's Volleyball - Preliminary Round Group A Sun 8/5 459 Turkey (Women) +1½ +100 +200 o3½ -212 3:00PM 460 USA (Women) -1½ -115 -235 u3½ +186 Sun 8/5 461 Serbia (Women) +2½ +184 5:00PM 462 Brazil (Women) -2½ -212
bonus if you wager on the 300+ on the Tennis Gold medal match and 300+ on Handball Ill give you a FREE PLAY
special higher limits in place for MENS Gold Medal MAtch...101 and 102...
Olympic Men Tennis Spread Money Line Total Points London 2012 Men's Singles Gold Medal Match - Wimbledon, England Sun 8/5 101 Roger Federer -150 limit to win 800! 8:55AM 102 Andy Murray +140 limit risk 800! Sun 8/5 103 R.Federer Games Won -2½ -108 o41½ -115 8:55AM 104 A.Murray Games Won +2½ -112 u41½ -105 Sun 8/5 105 R.Federer Games Won -3 +111 o41 -124 8:55AM 106 A.Murray Games Won +3 -130 u41 +104
Olympics Basketball Spread Money Line Total Points Team Total Points Angola Women vs Czech Republic Women - Preliminary Round Group A Sun 8/5 603 Angola (Women) +24½ -110 o130 -112 o53 -110 u53 -110 6:05AM 604 Czech Republic (Women) -24½ -110 u130 -108 o77½ -110 u77½ -110 Canada Women vs Australia Women - Preliminary Round Group B Sun 8/5 605 Canada (Women) +11½ -110 o130 -112 o59½ -110 u59½ -110 9:20AM 606 Australia (Women) -11½ -110 u130 -108 o70½ -110 u70½ -110
Croatia Women vs Turkey Women - Preliminary Round Group A Sun 8/5 609 Croatia (Women) +9 -108 +360 o139 1/2 -108 o65½ -110 u65½ -110 3:00PM 610 Turkey (Women) +9 -106 -415 u139 1/2 -108 o74 -110 u74 -110 Great Britain Women vs Brazil Women - Preliminary Round Group B Sun 8/5 611 Great Britain (Women) + 1 1/2 -108 +110 o139 1/2 -108 o69 -110 u69 -110 5:15PM 612 Brazil (Women) -1 1/2 -108 -125 u139 1/2 -108 o70½ -110 u70½ -110
Men's 100m - Gold Medal Winner U.Bolt & Y.Blake must run for action Sun 8/5
2901 U.Bolt wins men's 100m
-130
2:40PM
2902 Field wins men's 100m gold
+110
U.Bolt & Y.Blake must run for action Sun 8/5
2903 Y.Blake wins men's 100m
+170
2:40PM
2904 Field wins men's 100m gold
-200
Sun 8/5
2987 Justin Gatlin (USA)
-off
2:40PM
2988 Asafa Powell (JAM)
+off
U.Bolt & Y.Blake must compete in semifinals for action Sun 8/5
5 R.Bailey wins men's 100m
+1600 max risk 300
2:40PM
6 Field wins men's 100m gold
-2600
U.Bolt & Y.Blake must compete in semifinals for action Sun 8/5
7 T.Gay wins men's 100m
+2200 max risk 250
2:40PM
8 Field wins men's 100m gold
-4000
U.Bolt & Y.Blake must compete in semifinals for action Sun 8/5
9 J.Gatlin wins men's 100m
+2500 max risk 250
2:40PM
10 Field wins men's 100m gold
-4400
U.Bolt & Y.Blake must compete in semifinals for action Sun 8/5
11 A.Powell wins men's 100m
+3800 max risk 200
2:40PM
12 Field wins men's 100m gold
-8200
Men's 100m - Top 3 finish U.Bolt must compete in 100m semifinals for action Sun 8/5
51 U.Bolt finishes in 100m top 3
-1100
2:40PM
52 Won't win a 100m medal
+790
U.Bolt must compete in 100m semifinals for action Sun 8/5
53 Y.Blake finishes in 100m top 3
-640
2:40PM
54 Won't win a 100m medal
+500
U.Bolt must compete in 100m semifinals for action Sun 8/5
55 R.Bailey finishes in 100m top 3
+230
2:40PM
56 Won't win a 100m medal
-270
U.Bolt must compete in 100m semifinals for action Sun 8/5
57 T.Gay finishes in 100m top 3
+135
2:40PM
58 Won't win a 100m medal
-155
U.Bolt must compete in 100m semifinals for action Sun 8/5
59 J.Gatlin finishes in 100m top 3
+180
2:40PM
60 Won't win a 100m medal
-220
U.Bolt must compete in 100m semifinals for action Sun 8/5
61 A.Powell finishes in 100m top 3
+425
2:40PM
62 Won't win a 100m medal
-520
Men's 100m - to advance further, then best finishing position Sun 8/5
201 Usian Bolt (JAM)
-155
2:40PM
202 Yohan Blake (JAM)
+135
Sun 8/5
203 Justin Gatlin (USA)
-170
2:40PM
204 Asafa Powell (JAM)
+150
Sun 8/5
205 Ryan Bailey (USA)
-125
2:40PM
206 Asafa Powell (JAM)
+105
Sun 8/5
207 Justin Gatlin (USA)
-110
2:40PM
208 Ryan Bailey (USA)
-110
Sun 8/5
209 Tyson Gay (USA)
-125
2:40PM
210 Justin Gatlin (USA)
+105
Sun 8/5
211 Tyson Gay (USA)
-135
2:40PM
212 Ryan Bailey (USA)
+115
Sun 8/5
213 Adam Gemili (GBR)
-115
2:40PM
214 Dwain Chambers (GBR)
-105
Sun 8/5
215 Ryan Bailey (USA)
-1020
2:40PM
216 Daniel Bailey (ANT)
+700 max risk 250
Sun 8/5
217 Tyson Gay (USA)
-165
2:45PM
218 Asafa Powell (JAM)
+145
Sun 8/5
219 Yohan Blake (JAM)
-345
2:40PM
220 Justin Gatlin (USA)
+295
Sun 8/5
221 Yohan Blake (JAM)
-280
2:40PM
222 Tyson Gay (USA)
+245
Bolt must compete in semifinals for action Sun 8/5
307 New world record set men's 100m
+333
2:40PM
308 No new world record on the books
-440
Men's 100m - Semifinal Heat 1 winner Gatlin & Powell must run for action Sun 8/5 311 J.Gatlin wins 100m heat 1 -140 2:405PM 312 Field wins 100m heat 1 +110 Men's 100m - Semifinal Heat 2 winner Bolt & R.Bailey must run for action Sun 8/5 313 U.Bolt wins 100m heat 2 -300 2:40PM 314 Field wins 100m heat 2 +240 Men's 100m - Semifinal Heat 3 winner Blake & Gay must run for action Sun 8/5 315 Y.Blake wins 100m heat 3 -410 2:40PM 316 Field wins 100m heat 3 +315
Men's 1500m - Gold Medal Winner A.Kiprop & S.Kiplagat must run for action Sun 8/5 3101 A.Kiprop wins men's 1500m -120 3:05PM 3102 Field wins men's 1500m gold +100 A.Kiprop & S.Kiplagat must run for action Sun 8/5 3103 S.Kiplagat wins men's 1500m +350 3:05PM 3104 Field wins men's 1500m gold -420
Men's 400m Gold Medal Winner Sun 8/5 3303 J.Borlee wins men's 400m gold +230 3:40PM 3304 Field wins men's 400m gold -255 Sun 8/5 3305 L.Santos wins men's 400m gold +510 3:40PM 3306 Field wins men's 400m gold -620
Olympic Handball Other Sports Spread Money Line Total Points Women's Handball- Preliminaries Group B Sun 8/5 457 Korea (Women) -3½ -112 -410 o49 -108 4:20AM 458 Sweden (Women) +3½ -102 +350 u49 -108 Women's Handball- Preliminaries Group A Sun 8/5 451 Angola (Women) +4½ -112 +383 o54½ -108 6:05AM 452 Brazil (Women) -4½ -105 -500 u54½ -108
Women's Handball- Preliminaries Group A Sun 8/5 453 Russia (Women) -1½ -110 o53 -110 9:30AM 454 Montenegro (Women) +1½ -110 u53 -110 Sun 8/5 455 Great Britain (Women) +12 -115 o52½ -110 11:15AM 456 Croatia (Women) -12 -105 u52½ -110
Spread Money Line
Olympic Hockey Other Sports Spread Money Line Total Points Men's Hockey - Preliminaries Round Group A Sun 8/5 703 Australia (Men) -1½ +115 -380 o4½ +115 11:55am 704 Great Britain (Men) +1½ -135 +300 u4½ -135 Sun 8/5 705 Spain (Men) -1½ -101 -600 o3½ -115 4:05PM 706 Argentina (Men) +1½ -121 +400 u3½ -105 Men's Hockey - Preliminaries Round Group B Sun 8/5 709 Korea (Men) -½ -145 -280 o3½ -130 8:35AM 710 India (Men) +½ +125 +240 u3½ +110 Sun 8/5 711 Germany (Men) -½ +118 -125 o4½ +115 10:50AM 712 Netherlands (Men) +½ -138 +105 u4½ -135
Olympic Volleyball Other Sports Spread Money Line Women's Volleyball - Preliminary Round Group A Sun 8/5 453 Japan (Women) -2½ -420 9:35AM 454 Great Britain (Women) +2½ +360 Sun 8/5 455 Russia (Women) -1½ +105 -170 11:35AM 456 Italy (Women) +1½ -120 +160
Olympic Cycling Other Sports Money Line Men's Track Sprint - Gold Medal Winner Sun 8/5 101 G.Bauge wins men's track sprint gold +150 11:20AM 102 Field wins men's track sprint gold -170 Sun 8/5 103 J.Kenny wins men's track sprint gold -160 11:20AM 104 Field wins men's track sprint gold +140
Olympic Water Polo Other Sports Spread Money Line Total Points Women's Water Polo - Quarterfinal Sun 8/5 901 Russia (Women) -1½ -105 -230 o19 -105 9:50AM 902 Hungary (Women) +1½ -112 +190 u19 -110 Sun 8/5 903 Australia (Women) -1½ -120 -260 o17½ -110 11:10AM 904 China (Women) +1½ +100 +220 u17½ -110 Sun 8/5 905 Italy (Women) +2½ +105 +360 o16½ -115 2:00PM 906 USA (Women) -2½ -122 -440 u16½ -105 Sun 8/5 907 Great Britain (Women) +7 -106 o17½ -122 3:20PM 908 Spain (Women) -7 -112 u17½ -+103
Heavyweight Men's Boxing - Gold Medal Winner Sun 8/5 191 O.Usyk wins men's heavyweight gold +190 4:30PM 192 Field wins men's heavyweight gold -220 Sun 8/5 193 T.Mammadov wins men's heavyweight gold +300 4:30PM 194 Field wins men's heavyweight gold -30 Sun 8/5 195 C.Russo wins men's heavyweight gold +450 4:30PM 196 Field wins men's heavyweight gold -5450