WIN betpoints - FRIDAY 8/3 OLYMPICS!!
look below in Swimming for a super LOW JUICE SPECIAL today!!!
MAximum win on favorite 800 points
maximum win on underdog 800 points
minimum risk 10 points
all points and picks must be in this thread BEFORE the listed off time below..SBR clock will be official clock.
do not wait until last minute..if you do wait just take a pass and move on to something else
this tennis Match I have CLosed..no more action..
ondon 2012 Men's Singles - Wimbledon, England Fri 8/3
151 Andy Murray
+151
12:59 pm
152 Novak Djokovic
-168
Fri 8/3
153 A.Murray Games Won +2½ -106
o24 -112
154 N.Djokovic Games Won -2½ -112
u24 -106
Women Intl Soccer Spread Money Line Total Points Team Total Points Olympics Women Quarterfinals Fri 8/3 113 Japan (W-Olympic) pk +115 +213 o2 1/2 +150 o½ -226 u½ +186 12:00PM 114 Brazil (W-Olympic) pk -130 +151 u2 1/2 -165 o½ -259 u½ +219 115 Draw +221 Olympics Women - Brazil vs Japan - Advances to Semifinals Fri 8/3 116 Japan advances +119 12:00PM 117 Brazil advances -139 Olympics Women Quarterfinals Fri 8/3 119 Canada (W-Olympic) +1/2 +115 +406 o2 1/2 +115 o½ -188 u½ +163 2:30PM 120 Great Britain (W-Olympic) -1/2 -132 -132 u 2 1/2 -131 o½ -428 u½ +343 121 Draw +276
Olympics Women - Great Britain vs Canada - Advances to Semifinals Fri 8/3 122 Canada advances +230 2:30PM 123 Great Britain advances -270
ALL basketball lines -108 both ways!!! unless a different line is stated!
Olympics Basketball Spread Money Line Total Points Team Total Points Turkey (Women) vs China (Women) - Group A Fri 8/3 657 Turkey (Women) -3 1/2 -160 o127 1/2 o65 -110 u65 -110 11:45AM 658 China (Women) +3 1/2 +140 u127 1/2 o62 -110 u62 -110 France (Women) vs Great Britain (Women) - Group B Fri 8/3 659 France (Women) -13 -1200 o129 1/2 ov -115 o71 -110 u71 -110 3:45PM 660 Great Britain (Women) +13 +850 max risk 400 u129 1/2 u-105 o58½ -110 u58½ -110 Czech Republic (Women) vs USA (Women) - Group A low juice game Fri 8/3
661 Czech Republic (Women) +31 -105
o154 1/2 o61½ -115 u61½ -105 5:15PM
662 USA (Women) -31 -105
u154 1/2 o92 -115 u92 -105
Olympic Handball Other Sports Spread Total Points Women's Handball - Preliminaries Group B Fri 8/3 559 Sweden (Women) +2½ -112 o45½ -110 2:30PM 560 Spain (Women) -2½ -105 u45½ -105 Fri 8/3 561 Norway (Women) -5½ -108 o47½ -115 4:15PM 562 Denmark (Women) +5½ -108 u47½ -105
Olympic Hockey Other Sports Spread Money Line Total Points Men's Hockey - Preliminaries Group A Fri 8/3 709 South Africa (Women) +2½ -120 o4½ +100 2:00PM 710 Spain (Men) -2½ +105 u4½ -120 Men's Hockey - Preliminaries Group B Open and low VIG!! Fri 8/3
711 Belgium (Men) +1½ -140 +235 o3½ +115
4:15PM
712 Korea (Men) -1½ +150 -275 u3½ -130
Olympic Volleyball Other Sports Spread Women's Volleyball - Preliminary Round Group A Fri 8/3 407 Great Britain (Women) +2½ +155 11:40AM 408 Dominican Republic (Women) -2½ -170 Women's Volleyball - Preliminary Round Group B Fri 8/3 409 USA (Women) -2½ -220 2:55PM 410 Serbia (Women) +2½ +190 Women's Volleyball - Preliminary Round Group A Fri 8/3 411 Algeria (Women) +2½ +750 max risk 400 4:55PM 412 Italy (Women) -2½ -900
Olympic Water Polo Other Sports Spread Total Points Women's Water Polo - Preliminary Round Group A Fri 8/3 703 China (Women) +2½ -102 o16½ -110 2:35PM 704 USA (Women) -2½ -112 u16½ -105 Women's Water Polo - Preliminary Round Group B Fri 8/3 705 Great Britain (Women) +5 +105 o17 -108 1:15PM 706 Italy (Women) -5 -120 u17 -110
Olympic Beach Volleyball Other Sports Money Line Olympic Tournament Women, Round of 16 Fri 8/3 505 J.Kessy/A.Ross (USA) -300 12:00PM 506 S.Kuhn/N.Zumkehr (SUI) +270 Fri 8/3 507 A.Vasina/A.Vozakova (RUS) +114 5:00PM 508 D.Schwaiger/S.Schwaiger (AUT) -124 Olympic Tournament Men, Round of 16 Fri 8/3 529 P.Dalhausser/T.Rogers (USA) -600 1:00PM 530 D.Lupo/P.Nicolai (ITA) +480 Fri 8/3 531 R.Costa Santos/P.Cunha (BRA) -450 4:00PM 532 A.Gavira Collado/P.Herrera +399
Olympic Athletics Other Sports Money Line Men's Shot Put - Gold Medal Winner Fri 8/3 1 R.Hoffa wins men's shot put +184 3:30PM 2 Field wins men's shot put gold -210 Fri 8/3 3 D.Storl wins men's shot put +270 3:30PM 4 Field wins men's shot put gold -320
Men's Long Jump - Gold Medal Winner M.Watt must compete for action Fri 8/3 801 M.Watt wins men's long jump +285 2:50PM 802 Field wins men's long jump gold -320 M.Watt must compete for action Fri 8/3 803 G.Rutherford wins men's long jump +500 2:50PM 804 Field wins men's long jump gold -660 M.Watt must compete for action Fri 8/3 805 S.Bayer wins men's long jump +620 2:50PM 806 Field wins men's long jump gold -820
Men's 1500m - Gold Medal Winner A.Kiprop & S.Kiplagat must run for action Fri 8/3 1001 A.Kiprop wins men's 1500m +112 3:05PM 1002 Field wins men's 1500m gold -132 A.Kiprop & S.Kiplagat must run for action Fri 8/3 1003 S.Kiplagat wins men's 1500m +290 3:05PM 1004 Field wins men's 1500m gold -355
Women's Discus Throw - Gold Medal Winner S.Perkovic & D.Pishchalnikova must compete for action Fri 8/3 5801 S.Perkovic wins women's discus throw +210 2:10PM 5802 Field wins women's discus throw gold -245 S.Perkovic & D.Pishchalnikova must compete for action Fri 8/3 5803 Pishchalnikova wins women's discus throw +190 2:10PM 5804 Field wins women's discus throw gold -230 S.Perkovic & D.Pishchalnikova must compete for action Fri 8/3 5805 Nadine Muller wins women's discus throw +600 2:10PM 5806 Field wins women's discus throw gold -780
Women's 10000m - Gold Medal Winner V.Cheruiyot & T.Dibaba must compete for action Fri 8/3 6001 V.Cheruiyot wins women's 10000m +116 4:25PM 6002 Field wins women's 10000m gold -126 V.Cheruiyot & T.Dibaba must compete for action Fri 8/3 6003 Tirunesh Dibaba wins women's 10000m +114 4:25PM 6004 Field wins women's 10000m gold -126
Women's 10000m - Final - best finishing position Fri 8/3 6021 Fionnuala Britton (IRL) -120 4:25PM 6022 Julia Bleasdale (GBR) +100 Fri 8/3 6023 Joyce Chepkirui (KEN) -145 4:25PM 6024 Beleynesh Oljira (ETH) +125 Fri 8/3 6025 Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot (KEN) -110 4:25PM 6026 Tirunesh Dibaba (ETH) -110 Fri 8/3 6027 Amy Hastings (USA) +105 4:25PM 6028 Sara Moreira (POR) -125 Fri 8/3 6029 Sally Jepkosgei Kipyego (KEN) -190 4:25PM 6030 Werknesh Kidane (ETH) +165 Fri 8/3 6031 Joanne Pavey (GBR) -225 4:25PM 6032 Sabrina Mockenhaupt (GER) +185
SWIMMING
Olympic Swimming Other Sports Money Line Women's 200m Backstroke Gold Medal Winner Fri 8/3
501 M.Franklin wins women's 200m backstroke
-230
2:30PM
502 Field wins women's 200m backstroke gold
+195
Fri 8/3
503 E.Beisel wins women's 200m backstroke
+220
2:30PM
504 Field wins women's 200m backstroke gold
-265
Men's 100m Butterfly Gold Medal WinnerFri 8/3 601 M.Phelps wins men's 100m butterfly -460 2:38PM 602 Field wins men's 100m butterfly gold +410 Fri 8/3 603 C.Le Clos wins men's 100m butterfly +575 2:38PM 604 Field wins men's 100m butterfly gold -700
Women's 800m Freestyle Gold Medal Winner
SUPEr LOw JUICe SPECIAL!! Should be a GERAt RACE!Fri 8/3
701 R.Adlington wins women's 800m freestyle
-218
2:45PM
702 Field wins women's 800m freestyle gold
+212 Fri 8/3 703 L.Friis wins women's 800m freestyle +220 2:45PM 704 Field wins women's 800m freestyle gold -260
Women's 800m Freestyle - best entire competition finishing position
Fri 8/3 753 Lotte Friis (800m freestyle) -500 2:45PM 754 Katie Ledecky (800m freestyle) +400 Men's 50m Freestyle Gold Medal Winner Fri 8/3 801 C.Filho wins men's 50m freestyle -120 3:08PM 802 Field wins men's 50m freestyle gold +102 Fri 8/3 803 C.Jones wins men's 50m freestyle +330 3:08PM 804 Field wins men's 50m freestyle gold -380 Men's 50m Freestyle - best finishing position Fri 8/3 853 Cullen Jones (50m freestyle) -175 3:08PM 854 Anthony Ervin (50m freestyle) +159