let the domination of the SBR PROS continue...Follow the guys in this thread here and at your own sportsbook..Like printing money past week!
SPECIAL BONUS wager 400+ points on 2 or more EVENTS and win a FREE PLAY or I might just send over free points (6). Limit one per thread.
SPECIAL GAMe of the DAY. WAGER 100+ points on the Great Britian USA Water Polo match and win a additional free play.. LINES below off at 1:14 eastern
Thu 8/2
709 Great Britain (Men) +8½ +112
o20 -108
1:14PM
710 USA (Men) -8½ -128
u20 -108
MAximum win on favorite 800 points
MAximum risk on underdog 800 points
minimum 10 points
on swimming the maximum win amount per swimmer underdog is 4000 points so watch risk amount careful.
(unless different limits are noted)
Time eAstern..Must be in BEFORE listed time..Id say good luck but these cappers dont need luck they have the WINNAs...
on swimming the maximum win amount per swimmer underdog is 4000 points so watch risk amount careful. typos things like extra zeros will be fixed as soon as possible and wagers on them will be refunded soon as possible. I edited lots of stuff here to give some chances at MONSTEr wins! go get some!
Olympic Swimming Other Sports Money Line Men's 50m Freestyle Gold Medal Winner Thu 8/2 201 C.Filho wins men's 50m freestyle -118 2:30PM 202 Field wins men's 50m freestyle gold +108 Thu 8/2 203 C.Jones wins men's 50m freestyle +800 2:30PM 204 Field wins men's 50m freestyle gold -1100 Thu 8/2 205 J.Magnussen wins men's 50m freestyle +820 2:30PM 206 Field wins men's 50m freestyle gold -1300 Thu 8/2 207 A.Ervin wins men's 50m freestyle +900 2:30PM 208 Field wins men's 50m freestyle gold -1400 Thu 8/2 209 B.Fratus wins men's 50m freestyle +1600 2:30PM 210 Field wins men's 50m freestyle gold -3000 Women's 200m Breaststroke Gold Medal Winner all 2:40 pm Thu 8/2 301 R.Soni wins women's 200m breaststroke -2600 2:40PM 302 Field wins women's 200m breaststroke +1400 Thu 8/2 303 Y.Efimova wins women's 200m breaststroke +4400 Thu 8/2 305 S.Suzuki wins women's 200m breaststroke +7800 Thu 8/2 307 Lawrence wins women's 200m breaststroke +11000 Thu 8/2 309 Pedersen wins women's 200m breaststroke +2300 Thu 8/2 311 M.McCabe wins women's 200m breaststroke +19000 Thu 8/2 313 S.Foster wins women's 200m breaststroke +15000 Thu 8/2 315 V.Biljon wins women's 200m breaststroke +11000 Women's 200m Breaststroke - best entire competition finishing position Thu 8/2 365 Satomi Suzuki (200m breaststroke) -185 2:40PM 366 Yulia Efimova (200m breaststroke) +165 Men's 200m Backstroke Gold Medal Winner Thu 8/2 401 R.Lochte wins men's 200m backstroke -300 2:45PM 402 Field wins men's 200m backstroke gold +260 Thu 8/2 403 T.Clary wins men's 200m backstroke +395 2:45PM 404 Field wins men's 200m backstroke gold -440 Thu 8/2 405 K.Watanabe wins men's 200m backstroke +12500 Thu 8/2 407 R.Irie wins men's 200m backstroke +1000 2:45PM 408 Field wins men's 200m backstroke gold -1400 Thu 8/2 409 F.Zhang wins men's 200m backstroke +7000 Thu 8/2 411 M.Larkin wins men's 200m backstroke +15000 Thu 8/2 413 R.Kawecki wins men's 200m backstroke +16000 Thu 8/2 415 Y.Toumarkin wins men's 200m backstroke +25000 Men's 200m Backstroke - best entire competition finishing position Thu 8/2 455 Radoslaw Kawecki (200m backstroke) +700 2:45PM 456 Tyler Clary (200m backstroke) -1100 Thu 8/2 457 Ryan Lochte (200m backstroke) -580 2:45PM 458 Ryosuke Irie (200m backstroke) +450 Women's 200m Backstroke Gold Medal Winner Thu 8/2 501 M.Franklin wins women's 200m backstroke -390 2:55PM 502 Field wins women's 200m backstroke gold +330 Thu 8/2 503 B.Hocking wins women's 200m backstroke +680 2:55PM 504 Field wins women's 200m backstroke gold -1300 Men's 200m Individual Medley Gold Medal Winner Thu 8/2 601 R.Lochte wins men's 200m medley -260 3:19PM 602 Field wins men's 200m medley gold +220 Thu 8/2 603 M.Phelps wins men's 200m medley +280 3:19PM 604 Field wins men's 200m medley gold -340 Thu 8/2 605 L.Cseh wins men's 200m medley +1600 3:19PM 606 Field wins men's 200m medley gold -2300 Thu 8/2 607 T.Pereira wins men's 200m medley +9500 Thu 8/2 609 J.Goddard wins men's 200m medley +30000 Thu 8/2 611 K.Hagino wins men's 200m medley +25000 Thu 8/2 613 K.Takakuwa wins men's 200m medley +30000 Thu 8/2 615 M.Deibler wins men's 200m medley +27500 Men's 200m Individual Medley - best entire competition finishing position Thu 8/2 651 Ryan Lochte (200m medley) -320 3:19PM 652 Michael Phelps (200m medley) +280 Women's 100m Freestyle Gold Medal Winner Thu 8/2 701 Kromowidjojo wins women's 100m freestyle -380 3:37PM 702 Field wins women's 100m freestyle gold +330 Thu 8/2 703 M.Schlanger wins women's 100m freestyle +850 3:37PM 704 Field wins women's 100m freestyle gold -1150 Thu 8/2 705 Y.Tang wins women's 100m freestyle +1200 3:37PM 706 Field wins women's 100m freestyle gold -1600 Thu 8/2 707 M.Franklin wins women's 100m freestyle +1600 3:37PM 708 Field wins women's 100m freestyle gold -2400 Thu 8/2 709 Herasimenia wins women's 100m freestyle +7000 Thu 8/2 711 J.Hardy wins women's 100m freestyle +12000 Thu 8/2 713 F.Halsall wins women's 100m freestyle +6000 Thu 8/2 715 J.Ottesen wins women's 100m freestyle +3500 Women's 100m Freestyle - best entire competition finishing position Thu 8/2 751 Francesca Halsall (100m freestyle) +115 3:37PM 752 Jeanette Ottesen (100m freestyle) -140 Men's 100m Butterfly Gold Medal Winner Thu 8/2 801 M.Phelps wins men's 100m butterfly -132 3:54PM 802 Field wins men's 100m butterfly gold +116 Thu 8/2 803 C.Le Clos wins men's 100m butterfly +370 3:54PM 804 Field wins men's 100m butterfly gold -500 Thu 8/2 805 M.Cavic wins men's 100m butterfly +570 3:54PM 806 Field wins men's 100m butterfly gold -760
below lines are all -110 for basketball both ways unless listed different
Olympics Basketball Spread Money Line Total Points Team Total Points Brazil vs Russia - Group B Thu 8/2 707 Brazil +5 1/2 -108 +220 o147 -108 o70½ -115 u70½ -108 11:45AM 708 Russia -5 1/2 -108 -260 u147 -108 o75½ -112 u75½ -106 Spain vs Great Britain - Group B Thu 8/2 709 Spain -17 -2600 156 1/2 o86½ -110 u86½ -110 3:00PM 710 Great Britain +17 +1600 max risk 200 156 1/2 o70 -110 u70 -110 USA vs Nigeria - Group A Thu 8/2 711 USA -41 1/2 o170 o106 -110 u106 -110 5:15PM 712 Nigeria +41 1/2 u170 o64 -110 u64 -110
Olympics Basketball 1st Half Spread Money Line Total Points Team Total Points Brazil vs Russia - Group B Thu 8/2 707 Brazil +3 -105 +165 o73 -110 o35 -110 u35 -110 11:45AM 708 Russia -3 -115 -190 u73 -110 o38 -110 u38 -110 Spain vs Great Britain - Group B Thu 8/2 709 Spain -9 -110 -1000 o77½ -110 o43 -110 u43 -110 3:00PM 710 Great Britain +9 -110 +650 u77½ -110 o34½ -110 u34½ -110 USA vs Nigeria - Group A Thu 8/2 711 USA -22½ -110 o84 -110 o53 -110 u53 -110 5:15PM 712 Nigeria +22½ -110 u84 -110 o31 -110 u31 -110
Olympic Gymnastics Other Sports Money Line Women's Balance Beam Gold Medal Winner Thu 8/2 1001 S.Lu wins women's balance beam gold +125 11:25AM 1002 Field wins women's balance beam gold -140 Women's Artistic Floor Gold Medal Winner Thu 8/2 1021 A.Raismanwin wins women's floor gold +170 11:25AM 1022 Field wins women's floor gold -200 Thu 8/2 1023 S.Raluca wins women's floor gold +330 11:25AM 1024 Field wins women's floor gold -400 Thu 8/2 1025 K.Afanasyeva wins women's floor gold +430 max risk 700 11:25AM 1026 Field wins women's floor gold -525 Women's Artistic Individual All-Around Gold Medal Winner Thu 8/2 1031 V.Komova wins women's all-around gold +160 11:25AM 1032 Field wins women's all-around gold -180 Thu 8/2 1033 G.Douglas wins women's all-around gold +165 11:25AM 1034 Field wins women's all-around gold -185 Women's Artistic Uneven Bars Gold Medal Winner Thu 8/2 1041 E.Tweddle wins women's uneven bars gold +150 11:25AM 1042 Field wins women's uneven bars gold -170 Thu 8/2 1043 V.Komova wins women's uneven bars gold +320 11:25AM 1044 Field wins women's uneven bars gold -390 Women's Artistic Vault Gold Medal Winner Thu 8/2 1051 M.Maroney wins women's vault gold -300 11:25AM 1052 Field wins women's vault gold +255 Thu 8/2 1053 S.Raluca wins women's vault gold +345 11:25AM 1054 Field wins women's vault gold -410 Thu 8/2 1055 O.Chusovitina wins women's vault gold +550 max risk 600 11:25AM 1056 Field wins women's vault gold -720
Olympic Men Tennis Spread Money Line Total Points London 2012 Men's Singles - Wimbledon, England Thu 8/2 101 Roger Federer -630 9:45AM 102 John Isner +490 max risk 500 Thu 8/2 103 R.Federer Games Won -3½ -110 o23½ -125 9:45AM 104 J.Isner Games Won +3½ -112 u23½ -105 Thu 8/2 105 R.Federer Games Won -3 -140 o23 -144 9:45AM 106 J.Isner Games Won +3 +115 u23 +120 Thu 8/2 119 Kei Nishikori +305 9:45AM 120 Juan Martin del Potro -365 Thu 8/2 121 K.Nishikori Games Won +3½ +109 o22 -110 9:45AM 122 J.M.del Potro Games Won -3½ -132 u22 -115
womens tennins now off the board...12:04 eastern..
Olympic Women Tennis Spread Money Line Total Points London 2012 Women's Singles - Wimbledon, England Thu 8/2 337 Kim Clijsters +140 12:00PM 338 Maria Sharapova -160 Thu 8/2 339 K.Clijsters Games Won +3 -112 o21½ -112 12:00PM 340 M.Sharapova Games Won -3 -104 u21½ -106 Thu 8/2 341 K.Clijsters Games Won +3½ -132 o21 -130 12:00PM 342 M.Sharapova Games Won -3½ +112 u21 +111
Olympic Beach Volleyball Other Sports Money Line Men's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round Thu 8/2 507 J.Erdmann/K.Matysik (GER) -650 10:30AM 508 I.Hernandez C./J.Villafane M. (VEN) +490 max risk 500 Thu 8/2 509 J.Bellaguarda/P.Heuscher (SUI) +110 3:00PM 510 C.Doppler/A.Horst (AUT) -130 Thu 8/2 511 P.Dalhausser/T.Rogers (USA) -1100 4:00PM 512 P.Benes/P.Kubala (CZE) +700 max risk 300 Women's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round Thu 8/2 607 Z.Dampney/S.Mullin (GBR) +350 10:30AM 608 E.Ukolova/E.Khomyakova (RUS) -430 Thu 8/2 609 A.Ross/J.Kessy (USA) -450 11:30AM 610 E.Baquerizo M./L.Fernandez S. (ESP) +380 Thu 8/2 611 M.Antonelli/T.Rocha (BRA) -820 12:30PM 612 L.Bawden/B.Palmer (AUS) +680 max risk 300
Olympic Handball Other Sports Spread Total Points Men's Handball - Preliminaries Group A Thu 8/2 503 Great Britain (Men) +13 -110 o53 -110 11:15AM 504 Argentina (Men) -13 -110 u53 -110 Thu 8/2 505 Sweden (Men) +½ +120 o53½ -105 4:15PM 506 Iceland (Men) -½ -140 u53½ -115 Men's Handball - Preliminaries Group B Thu 8/2 511 Serbia (Men) +4 -110 o49½ -110 2:30PM 512 Denmark (Men) -4 -110 u49½ -110
Olympic Volleyball Other Sports Spread Money Line Total Points Men's Volleyball - Preliminary Round - Group B Thu 8/2 405 Russia (Men) -2½ -450 9:40AM 406 Tunisia (Men) +2½ +390 Men's Volleyball - Preliminary Round - Group A Thu 8/2 407 Poland (Men) -2½ +122 -560 11:40AM 408 Argentina (Men) +2½ -140 +450 max risk 500 Men's Volleyball - Preliminary Round - Group B Thu 8/2 409 Brazil (Men) -1½ -102 -210 o3½ -230 2:55PM 410 USA (Men) +1½ -115 +180 u3½ +195 Men's Volleyball - Preliminary Round - Group A Thu 8/2 411 Great Britain (Men) +2½ +305 4:55PM 412 Italy (Men) -2½ -360
Olympic Water Polo Other Sports Spread Money Line Total Points Men's Waterpolo - Preliminary Round Group B Thu 8/2 707 Romania (Men) +4½ +105 o21 -108 10:25AM 708 Hungary (Men) -4½ -115 u21 -108 Thu 8/2
709 Great Britain (Men) +8½ +100
o20 -108
1:14PM
710 USA (Men) -8½ -115
u20 -108 Men's Waterpolo - Preliminary Round Group A Thu 8/2 711 Italy (Men) +1½ -170 +140 o15½ -120 2:35PM 712 Croatia (Men) -1½ +150 -160 u15½ +100
Olympic Hockey Other Sports Spread Total Points Women's Hockey - Preliminary Round Group B Thu 8/2 7709 South Africa (Women) +3½ -120 o5½ -108 11:00AM 7710 Germany (Women) -3½ +105 u5½ -110 Thu 8/2 7711 New Zealand (Women) +1½ -140 o4½ -110 4:15PM 7712 Argentina (Women) -1½ +125 u4½ -108