Match Up: Minnesota Wild VS Dallas Stars

MINNESOTAWILD (43-27-12)
DALLASSTARS (40-31-11)
Recent Form
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEFFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
MIN43-27-12$3952.52.526-1317-2627-35-200.01
DAL40-31-11-$1092.92.821-1719-2539-38-50.09
Smart Chart
MINTEAMDAL
2.52GOALS2.87
2.51GA2.78
17.86PP%15.86
$79PK%$79
26.59SHOTS OFF31.67
27.72SHOTS DEF30.39
0.01GOAL DIFF0.09
INJURIES
MINNESOTA
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
No Injuries to report.
DALLAS
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
No Injuries to report.
team weather and news
TEAM NEWS
MINNESOTADALLAS
Minneapolis Star TribuneDallas Morning News
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Minnesota3-4-0-36-42.528.5515.673.7
Dallas7-3-0-06-43.326.61026.384.4
BETTING TRENDS
MINNESOTA
No trends to report
DALLAS
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUAWAY SOGHOME SOG
02/04/2012SatMIN1DAL2-163U3426
01/21/2012SatDAL2MIN5-115O2625
04/10/2011SunDAL3MIN5175O2329
03/11/2011FriMIN0DAL4-170U1431
01/09/2011SunDAL4MIN0100U2628
12/04/2010SatMIN3DAL4-175O3133
04/10/2010SatDAL4MIN3-120O2726
02/02/2010TueMIN2DAL4-135O4218
01/18/2010MonMIN3DAL4-120O2529
11/07/2009SatDAL2MIN3-130U3721
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
MINNESOTA
Minnesota is second last in the league in shots at just 26.6 per game.
DALLAS
No trends to report
TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
MINNESOTA
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORE>SUMONEY LINESHOTS FORSHOTS AGNSTPPPKDAYS RESTOPP GOALIE
02/23/2012Thu3at FLA2W14028431/32/33Theodore
02/19/2012Sun2BOS0W18829481/11/10Thomas
02/18/2012Sat0at STL4L20513340/36/71Elliott
02/16/2012Thu3WPG4L-11325271/33/31Mason
02/14/2012Tue1ANA2L11018251/34/42Hiller
DALLAS
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORE>SUMONEY LINESHOTS FORSHOTS AGNSTPPPKDAYS RESTOPP GOALIE
02/23/2012Thu3at CHI1W16825270/01/11Crawford
02/21/2012Tue3at MON0W12036310/14/41Price
02/19/2012Sun2NAS3L12924210/11/20Rinne
02/18/2012Sat1at PHO2L13131331/55/51Smith
02/16/2012Thu3CAL2W-11032271/13/31Kiprusoff
STATS
Stats BreakdownRANKRANK
Wild Overall Scoring vs Stars Overall Defense2.5232.816
Wild Road Scoring vs Stars Home Defense2.3272.513
Wild Road PP vs Stars Home PK17.91283.215
Stars Overall Scoring vs Wild Overall Defense2.9112.57
Stars Home Scoring vs Wild Road Defense3.1102.812
Stars Home PP vs Wild Road PK15.22378.825
MINNESOTA
TITLESUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall43-27-1226-10-517-17-726-1317-2627-35-20
vs Div14-12-39-5-15-7-28-36-1211-11-7
Last 106-3-13-2-03-1-12-24-25-3-2
vs East17-11-412-3-15-8-314-63-910-15-7
vs West26-16-814-7-412-9-412-714-1717-20-13
DALLAS
TITLESUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall40-31-1123-11-717-20-421-1719-2539-38-5
vs Div13-11-58-3-45-8-18-45-1213-15-1
Last 106-4-03-1-03-3-03-33-13-7
vs East13-17-27-8-16-9-17-116-816-13-3
vs West27-14-916-3-611-11-314-613-1723-25-2