Match Up: Minnesota Wild VS Dallas Stars

MINNESOTAWILD (20-20-6)
DALLASSTARS (21-18-7)
Recent Form
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEFFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
MIN20-20-6-$9652.83.015-125-1420-21-5-0.20
DAL21-18-7-$3993.13.311-1210-1326-20-0.15
Smart Chart
MINTEAMDAL
2.78GOALS3.13
2.98GA3.28
15.72PP%14.97
$83PK%$83
32.02SHOTS OFF30.59
26.85SHOTS DEF30.96
-0.20GOAL DIFF-0.15
INJURIES
MINNESOTA
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Keith BallardDOut Indefinitely (upper body)
Mikael GranlundFOut Indefinitely (upper body)
DALLAS
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Erik ColeFOut Indefinitely (upper body)
Trevor DaleyDOut Indefinitely (undisclosed)
Patrick EavesFOut Indefinitely (ankle)
Patrik NemethDOut Indefinitely (arm)
Valeri NichushkinFOut Indefinitely (hip)
Rich PeverleyFOut Indefinitely (heart)
Brett RitchieFOut Indefinitely (undisclosed)
team weather and news
TEAM NEWS
MINNESOTADALLAS
Minneapolis Star TribuneDallas Morning News
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Minnesota3-4-0-36-42.528.5515.673.7
Dallas7-3-0-06-43.326.61026.384.4
BETTING TRENDS
MINNESOTA
No trends to report
DALLAS
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUAWAY SOGHOME SOG
02/04/2012SatMIN1DAL2-163U3426
01/21/2012SatDAL2MIN5-115O2625
04/10/2011SunDAL3MIN5175O2329
03/11/2011FriMIN0DAL4-170U1431
01/09/2011SunDAL4MIN0100U2628
12/04/2010SatMIN3DAL4-175O3133
04/10/2010SatDAL4MIN3-120O2726
02/02/2010TueMIN2DAL4-135O4218
01/18/2010MonMIN3DAL4-120O2529
11/07/2009SatDAL2MIN3-130U3721
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
MINNESOTA
Minnesota has the best shots against in the league allowing 26.8 per game.
DALLAS
Dallas is second in the league in power play chances at 3.6 per game.
TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
MINNESOTA
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORE>SUMONEY LINESHOTS FORSHOTS AGNSTPPPKDAYS RESTOPP GOALIE
02/23/2012Thu3at FLA2W14028431/32/33Theodore
02/19/2012Sun2BOS0W18829481/11/10Thomas
02/18/2012Sat0at STL4L20513340/36/71Elliott
02/16/2012Thu3WPG4L-11325271/33/31Mason
02/14/2012Tue1ANA2L11018251/34/42Hiller
DALLAS
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORE>SUMONEY LINESHOTS FORSHOTS AGNSTPPPKDAYS RESTOPP GOALIE
02/23/2012Thu3at CHI1W16825270/01/11Crawford
02/21/2012Tue3at MON0W12036310/14/41Price
02/19/2012Sun2NAS3L12924210/11/20Rinne
02/18/2012Sat1at PHO2L13131331/55/51Smith
02/16/2012Thu3CAL2W-11032271/13/31Kiprusoff
STATS
Stats BreakdownRANKRANK
Wild Overall Scoring vs Stars Overall Defense2.8153.327
Wild Road Scoring vs Stars Home Defense2.5213.227
Wild Road PP vs Stars Home PK11.82677.925
Stars Overall Scoring vs Wild Overall Defense3.153.023
Stars Home Scoring vs Wild Road Defense3.253.022
Stars Home PP vs Wild Road PK14.82677.322
MINNESOTA
TITLESUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall20-20-611-7-59-13-115-125-1420-21-5
vs Div7-5-33-2-34-3-03-34-57-6-2
Last 102-6-21-3-11-3-12-20-66-4
vs East9-10-25-3-14-7-18-61-69-9-3
vs West11-10-46-4-45-6-07-64-811-12-2
DALLAS
TITLESUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall21-18-711-10-510-8-211-1210-1326-20
vs Div3-9-51-4-32-5-21-62-810-7
Last 104-4-23-3-01-1-23-21-47-3
vs East8-7-15-4-13-3-04-44-410-6
vs West13-11-66-6-47-5-27-86-916-14