Match Up: Tampa Bay Lightning VS Winnipeg Jets

TAMPA BAYLIGHTNING (30-20-4)
WINNIPEGJETS (25-27-3)
Recent Form
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEFFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
TB30-20-4-$1732.72.527-163-821-26-70.24
WPG25-27-3-$5312.62.914-1311-1724-27-4-0.33
Smart Chart
TBTEAMWPG
2.70GOALS2.80
2.57GA2.56
18.92PP%17.84
$84PK%$84
29.09SHOTS OFF29.74
27.89SHOTS DEF28.66
0.13GOAL DIFF0.24
INJURIES
TAMPA BAY
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Jason GarrisonDOut Indefinitely (lower body)
WINNIPEG
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
No Injuries to report.
team weather and news
TEAM NEWS
TAMPA BAYWINNIPEG
Tampa Bay TribuneWinnipeg Sun
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Tampa Bay8-1-0-15-53.532.4820.588.9
Winnipeg2-5-0-35-52.028.9411.179.5
BETTING TRENDS
TAMPA BAY
No trends to report
WINNIPEG
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUAWAY SOGHOME SOG
02/02/2012ThuWPG2TB1-135U3124
11/14/2011MonTB2WPG5145O3239
10/29/2011SatWPG0TB1-185U2728
01/23/2011SunATL1TB7-165O39
01/20/2011ThuTB3ATL2-120U31
12/26/2010SunTB3ATL2-135U34
12/15/2010WedATL1TB2-130U31
10/22/2010FriTB5ATL2-130O33
10/09/2010SatATL3TB5-140O36
03/06/2010SatATL2TB6-135O30
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
TAMPA BAY
Tampa Bay is second in the league in power play chances at 3.4 per game.
WINNIPEG
Winnipeg allows the most power plays at 3.7 per game.
Winnipeg allows the second most power play goals in the league with 0.8 per game.
TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
TAMPA BAY
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORE>SUMONEY LINESHOTS FORSHOTS AGNSTPPPKDAYS RESTOPP GOALIE
02/21/2012Tue3ANA2W12216301/22/22Hiller
02/18/2012Sat2WAS1W-11023240/52/21Vokoun
02/16/2012Thu6SJ5W13525501/12/31Niemi
02/14/2012Tue0OTT4L-11528270/21/21Anderson
02/12/2012Sun2at PIT4L18823410/23/40Johnson
WINNIPEG
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORE>SUMONEY LINESHOTS FORSHOTS AGNSTPPPKDAYS RESTOPP GOALIE
02/21/2012Tue4PHI5L10726553/32/31Bryzgalov
02/19/2012Sun5COL1W-13125322/54/51Varlamov
02/17/2012Fri4BOS2W14925330/22/20Rask
02/16/2012Thu4at MIN3W10327250/32/31Backstrom
02/14/2012Tue1NYI3L-13538250/30/12Nabokov
STATS
Stats BreakdownRANKRANK
Lightning Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense2.7132.69
Lightning Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense2.7132.925
Lightning Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense3.212.69
Lightning Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense3.212.925
Lightning Road Scoring vs Jets Home Defense3.053.027
Lightning Road Scoring vs Jets Home Defense2.4183.027
Lightning Road Scoring vs Jets Home Defense3.052.512
Lightning Road Scoring vs Jets Home Defense2.4182.512
Lightning Road PP vs Jets Home PK9.93082.515
Lightning Road PP vs Jets Home PK14.82582.515
Lightning Road PP vs Jets Home PK9.93076.024
Lightning Road PP vs Jets Home PK14.82576.024
Jets Overall Scoring vs Lightning Overall Defense2.6192.58
Jets Overall Scoring vs Lightning Overall Defense2.8152.58
Jets Overall Scoring vs Lightning Overall Defense2.6192.611
Jets Overall Scoring vs Lightning Overall Defense2.8152.611
Jets Home Scoring vs Lightning Road Defense2.8162.612
Jets Home Scoring vs Lightning Road Defense2.8163.022
Jets Home Scoring vs Lightning Road Defense3.152.612
Jets Home Scoring vs Lightning Road Defense3.153.022
Jets Home PP vs Lightning Road PK17.61881.214
Jets Home PP vs Lightning Road PK17.61876.324
Jets Home PP vs Lightning Road PK18.62281.214
Jets Home PP vs Lightning Road PK18.62276.324
TAMPA BAY
TITLESUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall30-20-418-8-212-12-227-163-821-26-7
vs Div10-8-26-2-24-6-09-91-18-9-3
Last 107-3-07-0-00-3-07-30-06-4
vs East17-13-211-5-26-8-015-122-315-13-4
vs West13-7-27-3-06-4-212-41-56-13-3
WINNIPEG
TITLESUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall25-27-313-13-112-14-214-1311-1724-27-4
vs Div8-13-13-6-05-7-12-46-1010-11-1
Last 104-6-01-6-03-0-01-43-25-4-1
vs East11-8-26-5-15-3-18-53-512-9
vs West14-19-17-8-07-11-16-88-1212-18-4