Match Up: Tampa Bay Lightning VS Winnipeg Jets

TAMPA BAYLIGHTNING (4-2-1)
WINNIPEGJETS (2-4-0)
Recent Form
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEFFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
TB4-2-1-$433.02.02-32-02-51.00
WPG2-4-0-$2321.82.71-21-21-4-1-0.83
Smart Chart
TBTEAMWPG
3.00GOALS1.83
2.62GA2.89
26.92PP%0.00
$81PK%$81
30.00SHOTS OFF29.83
29.23SHOTS DEF30.15
0.38GOAL DIFF-1.06
INJURIES
TAMPA BAY
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Ryan CallahanFOut Indefinitely (lower body)
Radko GudasDOut Indefinitely (lower body)
Victor HedmanDOut Indefinitely (hand)
Alex KillornFDay-to-Day (upper body)
WINNIPEG
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Evander KaneFOut Indefinitely (lower body)
team weather and news
TEAM NEWS
TAMPA BAYWINNIPEG
Tampa Bay TribuneWinnipeg Sun
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Tampa Bay8-1-0-15-53.532.4820.588.9
Winnipeg2-5-0-35-52.028.9411.179.5
BETTING TRENDS
TAMPA BAY
No trends to report
WINNIPEG
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUAWAY SOGHOME SOG
02/02/2012ThuWPG2TB1-135U3124
11/14/2011MonTB2WPG5145O3239
10/29/2011SatWPG0TB1-185U2728
01/23/2011SunATL1TB7-165O39
01/20/2011ThuTB3ATL2-120U31
12/26/2010SunTB3ATL2-135U34
12/15/2010WedATL1TB2-130U31
10/22/2010FriTB5ATL2-130O33
10/09/2010SatATL3TB5-140O36
03/06/2010SatATL2TB6-135O30
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
TAMPA BAY
No trends to report
WINNIPEG
Winnipeg is third last in the league in power play goals with 0.0 per game.
Winnipeg has the third worst power play in the league at 0.0%.
Winnipeg is third in penalty killing in the league at 92.3%.
TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
TAMPA BAY
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORE>SUMONEY LINESHOTS FORSHOTS AGNSTPPPKDAYS RESTOPP GOALIE
02/21/2012Tue3ANA2W12216301/22/22Hiller
02/18/2012Sat2WAS1W-11023240/52/21Vokoun
02/16/2012Thu6SJ5W13525501/12/31Niemi
02/14/2012Tue0OTT4L-11528270/21/21Anderson
02/12/2012Sun2at PIT4L18823410/23/40Johnson
WINNIPEG
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORE>SUMONEY LINESHOTS FORSHOTS AGNSTPPPKDAYS RESTOPP GOALIE
02/21/2012Tue4PHI5L10726553/32/31Bryzgalov
02/19/2012Sun5COL1W-13125322/54/51Varlamov
02/17/2012Fri4BOS2W14925330/22/20Rask
02/16/2012Thu4at MIN3W10327250/32/31Backstrom
02/14/2012Tue1NYI3L-13538250/30/12Nabokov
STATS
Stats BreakdownRANKRANK
Lightning Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense3.0132.921
Lightning Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense2.982.921
Lightning Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense3.0132.715
Lightning Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense2.982.715
Lightning Road Scoring vs Jets Home Defense2.7143.127
Lightning Road Scoring vs Jets Home Defense2.7173.127
Lightning Road Scoring vs Jets Home Defense2.7142.310
Lightning Road Scoring vs Jets Home Defense2.7172.310
Lightning Road PP vs Jets Home PK14.31783.316
Lightning Road PP vs Jets Home PK17.71483.316
Lightning Road PP vs Jets Home PK14.31782.018
Lightning Road PP vs Jets Home PK17.71482.018
Jets Overall Scoring vs Lightning Overall Defense2.8152.07
Jets Overall Scoring vs Lightning Overall Defense2.8152.611
Jets Overall Scoring vs Lightning Overall Defense1.8272.07
Jets Overall Scoring vs Lightning Overall Defense1.8272.611
Jets Home Scoring vs Lightning Road Defense1.3282.76
Jets Home Scoring vs Lightning Road Defense1.3282.07
Jets Home Scoring vs Lightning Road Defense3.1122.76
Jets Home Scoring vs Lightning Road Defense3.1122.07
Jets Home PP vs Lightning Road PK16.61980.015
Jets Home PP vs Lightning Road PK16.61979.424
Jets Home PP vs Lightning Road PK0.02680.015
Jets Home PP vs Lightning Road PK0.02679.424
TAMPA BAY
TITLESUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall4-2-12-1-12-1-02-32-02-5
vs Div2-0-12-0-10-0-02-10-01-2
Last 104-2-12-1-12-1-02-32-02-5
vs East2-1-12-1-10-0-02-20-01-3
vs West2-1-00-0-02-1-00-12-01-2
WINNIPEG
TITLESUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall2-4-01-2-01-2-01-21-21-4-1
vs Div0-1-00-1-00-0-00-10-00-1
Last 102-4-01-2-01-2-01-21-21-4-1
vs East1-0-01-0-00-0-01-00-00-1
vs West1-4-00-2-01-2-00-21-21-3-1