Match Up: Tampa Bay Lightning VS Winnipeg Jets

TAMPA BAYLIGHTNING (20-11-4)
WINNIPEGJETS (17-10-7)
Recent Form
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEFFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
TB20-11-4-$423.22.714-96-619-160.57
WPG17-10-7$962.42.47-610-1114-19-10.09
Smart Chart
TBTEAMWPG
3.23GOALS2.77
2.62GA2.89
20.00PP%15.44
$81PK%$81
29.29SHOTS OFF30.68
29.23SHOTS DEF30.15
0.61GOAL DIFF-0.12
INJURIES
TAMPA BAY
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Ben BishopGDay-to-Day (lower body)
Jason GarrisonFDay-to-Day (undisclosed)
WINNIPEG
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Zach BogosianDOut Indefinitely (lower body)
Tobias EnstromDOut Indefinitely (lower body)
Mark StuartDOut Indefinitely (lower body)
Jacob TroubaDOut Indefinitely (upper body)
team weather and news
TEAM NEWS
TAMPA BAYWINNIPEG
Tampa Bay TribuneWinnipeg Sun
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Tampa Bay8-1-0-15-53.532.4820.588.9
Winnipeg2-5-0-35-52.028.9411.179.5
BETTING TRENDS
TAMPA BAY
No trends to report
WINNIPEG
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUAWAY SOGHOME SOG
02/02/2012ThuWPG2TB1-135U3124
11/14/2011MonTB2WPG5145O3239
10/29/2011SatWPG0TB1-185U2728
01/23/2011SunATL1TB7-165O39
01/20/2011ThuTB3ATL2-120U31
12/26/2010SunTB3ATL2-135U34
12/15/2010WedATL1TB2-130U31
10/22/2010FriTB5ATL2-130O33
10/09/2010SatATL3TB5-140O36
03/06/2010SatATL2TB6-135O30
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
TAMPA BAY
Tampa Bay is the second highest scoring team in the league at 3.2 goals per game.
WINNIPEG
Winnipeg allows the most power plays at 3.9 per game.
TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
TAMPA BAY
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORE>SUMONEY LINESHOTS FORSHOTS AGNSTPPPKDAYS RESTOPP GOALIE
02/21/2012Tue3ANA2W12216301/22/22Hiller
02/18/2012Sat2WAS1W-11023240/52/21Vokoun
02/16/2012Thu6SJ5W13525501/12/31Niemi
02/14/2012Tue0OTT4L-11528270/21/21Anderson
02/12/2012Sun2at PIT4L18823410/23/40Johnson
WINNIPEG
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORE>SUMONEY LINESHOTS FORSHOTS AGNSTPPPKDAYS RESTOPP GOALIE
02/21/2012Tue4PHI5L10726553/32/31Bryzgalov
02/19/2012Sun5COL1W-13125322/54/51Varlamov
02/17/2012Fri4BOS2W14925330/22/20Rask
02/16/2012Thu4at MIN3W10327250/32/31Backstrom
02/14/2012Tue1NYI3L-13538250/30/12Nabokov
STATS
Stats BreakdownRANKRANK
Lightning Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense3.222.921
Lightning Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense2.982.921
Lightning Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense3.222.44
Lightning Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense2.982.44
Lightning Road Scoring vs Jets Home Defense2.7143.127
Lightning Road Scoring vs Jets Home Defense2.973.127
Lightning Road Scoring vs Jets Home Defense2.7142.615
Lightning Road Scoring vs Jets Home Defense2.972.615
Lightning Road PP vs Jets Home PK13.32480.922
Lightning Road PP vs Jets Home PK17.71480.922
Lightning Road PP vs Jets Home PK13.32482.018
Lightning Road PP vs Jets Home PK17.71482.018
Jets Overall Scoring vs Lightning Overall Defense2.4242.714
Jets Overall Scoring vs Lightning Overall Defense2.4242.611
Jets Overall Scoring vs Lightning Overall Defense2.8152.714
Jets Overall Scoring vs Lightning Overall Defense2.8152.611
Jets Home Scoring vs Lightning Road Defense2.7203.122
Jets Home Scoring vs Lightning Road Defense2.7202.76
Jets Home Scoring vs Lightning Road Defense3.1123.122
Jets Home Scoring vs Lightning Road Defense3.1122.76
Jets Home PP vs Lightning Road PK16.61979.424
Jets Home PP vs Lightning Road PK16.61977.322
Jets Home PP vs Lightning Road PK11.92779.424
Jets Home PP vs Lightning Road PK11.92777.322
TAMPA BAY
TITLESUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall20-11-412-4-18-7-314-96-619-16
vs Div5-1-24-0-11-1-14-31-03-5
Last 103-5-22-2-01-3-22-41-33-7
vs East14-8-39-3-15-5-210-74-414-11
vs West6-3-13-1-03-2-14-22-25-5
WINNIPEG
TITLESUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall17-10-78-6-39-4-47-610-1114-19-1
vs Div5-3-23-2-02-1-22-23-35-5
Last 105-1-44-1-21-0-23-32-26-4
vs East10-3-44-2-26-1-24-26-57-10
vs West7-7-34-4-13-3-23-44-67-9-1