Match Up: Tampa Bay Lightning VS Winnipeg Jets

TAMPA BAYLIGHTNING (7-3-1)
WINNIPEGJETS (4-5-1)
Recent Form
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEFFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
TB7-3-1$1573.52.65-32-16-50.82
WPG4-5-1-$1642.02.61-23-43-6-1-0.60
Smart Chart
TBTEAMWPG
3.45GOALS2.00
2.62GA2.89
26.19PP%8.82
$81PK%$81
29.36SHOTS OFF30.40
29.23SHOTS DEF30.15
0.83GOAL DIFF-0.89
INJURIES
TAMPA BAY
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Ryan CallahanFOut Indefinitely (lower body)
Brett ConnollyFOut Indefinitely (upper body)
Victor HedmanDOut Indefinitely (hand)
WINNIPEG
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Zach BogosianDDay-to-Day (upper body)
Anthony PelusoFOut Indefinitely (upper body)
team weather and news
TEAM NEWS
TAMPA BAYWINNIPEG
Tampa Bay TribuneWinnipeg Sun
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Tampa Bay8-1-0-15-53.532.4820.588.9
Winnipeg2-5-0-35-52.028.9411.179.5
BETTING TRENDS
TAMPA BAY
No trends to report
WINNIPEG
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUAWAY SOGHOME SOG
02/02/2012ThuWPG2TB1-135U3124
11/14/2011MonTB2WPG5145O3239
10/29/2011SatWPG0TB1-185U2728
01/23/2011SunATL1TB7-165O39
01/20/2011ThuTB3ATL2-120U31
12/26/2010SunTB3ATL2-135U34
12/15/2010WedATL1TB2-130U31
10/22/2010FriTB5ATL2-130O33
10/09/2010SatATL3TB5-140O36
03/06/2010SatATL2TB6-135O30
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
TAMPA BAY
Tampa Bay is second best in the league in power play goals with 1.0 per game.
Tampa Bay is third on the power play in the league at 26.2%.
Tampa Bay gives up the second fewest power plays in the league at 2.8 per game.
WINNIPEG
No trends to report
TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
TAMPA BAY
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORE>SUMONEY LINESHOTS FORSHOTS AGNSTPPPKDAYS RESTOPP GOALIE
02/21/2012Tue3ANA2W12216301/22/22Hiller
02/18/2012Sat2WAS1W-11023240/52/21Vokoun
02/16/2012Thu6SJ5W13525501/12/31Niemi
02/14/2012Tue0OTT4L-11528270/21/21Anderson
02/12/2012Sun2at PIT4L18823410/23/40Johnson
WINNIPEG
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORE>SUMONEY LINESHOTS FORSHOTS AGNSTPPPKDAYS RESTOPP GOALIE
02/21/2012Tue4PHI5L10726553/32/31Bryzgalov
02/19/2012Sun5COL1W-13125322/54/51Varlamov
02/17/2012Fri4BOS2W14925330/22/20Rask
02/16/2012Thu4at MIN3W10327250/32/31Backstrom
02/14/2012Tue1NYI3L-13538250/30/12Nabokov
STATS
Stats BreakdownRANKRANK
Lightning Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense3.542.921
Lightning Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense2.982.921
Lightning Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense3.542.614
Lightning Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense2.982.614
Lightning Road Scoring vs Jets Home Defense2.8143.127
Lightning Road Scoring vs Jets Home Defense2.7143.127
Lightning Road Scoring vs Jets Home Defense2.8142.413
Lightning Road Scoring vs Jets Home Defense2.7142.413
Lightning Road PP vs Jets Home PK17.71480.022
Lightning Road PP vs Jets Home PK13.31880.022
Lightning Road PP vs Jets Home PK17.71482.018
Lightning Road PP vs Jets Home PK13.31882.018
Jets Overall Scoring vs Lightning Overall Defense2.8152.615
Jets Overall Scoring vs Lightning Overall Defense2.8152.611
Jets Overall Scoring vs Lightning Overall Defense2.0272.615
Jets Overall Scoring vs Lightning Overall Defense2.0272.611
Jets Home Scoring vs Lightning Road Defense1.6282.76
Jets Home Scoring vs Lightning Road Defense1.6283.014
Jets Home Scoring vs Lightning Road Defense3.1122.76
Jets Home Scoring vs Lightning Road Defense3.1123.014
Jets Home PP vs Lightning Road PK16.61981.314
Jets Home PP vs Lightning Road PK16.61979.424
Jets Home PP vs Lightning Road PK5.32881.314
Jets Home PP vs Lightning Road PK5.32879.424
TAMPA BAY
TITLESUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall7-3-14-1-13-2-05-32-16-5
vs Div2-0-12-0-10-0-02-10-01-2
Last 106-3-13-1-13-2-04-32-16-4
vs East3-1-13-1-10-0-03-20-02-3
vs West4-2-01-0-03-2-02-12-14-2
WINNIPEG
TITLESUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall4-5-12-3-02-2-11-23-43-6-1
vs Div1-1-01-1-00-0-00-11-00-2
Last 104-5-12-3-02-2-11-23-43-6-1
vs East2-1-11-1-01-0-11-01-22-2
vs West2-4-01-2-01-2-00-22-21-4-1