Stats: Cincinnati Defense vs. Cleveland Offense


OFFENSERANK DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score24.671211.001
First Quarter Scoring6.6751.003
Second Quarter Scoring2.003001
Third Quarter Scoring11.6732.334
Fourth Quarter Scoring4.33237.6722
RUSHING
Rush Attempts29.671022.335
Rushing Yards132.0010112.3316
Yards Per Rush4.45155.0328
PASSING
Pass Attempts32.332446.6732
Pass Completions20.672225.3327
Pass Completion Percentage63.922054.291
Passing Yards230.6717239.3315
Yards Per Pass11.16119.453
Interceptions012.001
SACKS
Sacks1.67132.339
Sack Yards10.671014.3310
TURNOVERS
Fumbles0.3321.3313
Fumbles Lost010.3324
Total Turnovers012.331
PENALTIES
Penalties8.00237.0013
Penalty Yards59.671861.3312
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards78.001497.6728
Punts5.33274.6712
Punt Average43.882141.143
OVERALL
Time Of Possession28:162629:1512
Number of Plays63.671971.3328
Yards Per Play5.70104.935
Posters' Poll: Top Sportsbooks
#1 5Dimes (SBR rating A+) 129 pts
#2 Pinnacle (SBR rating A+) 68 pts
#3 Heritage (SBR rating A+) 63 pts
#4 Bet365 (SBR rating A+) 40 pts
#5 Bookmaker (SBR rating A+) 35 pts