Stats: Cincinnati Defense vs. Cleveland Offense


OFFENSERANK DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score19.272520.649
First Quarter Scoring3.73213.074
Second Quarter Scoring5.47243.711
Third Quarter Scoring5.00185.7922
Fourth Quarter Scoring5.07288.0729
RUSHING
Rush Attempts29.80628.7126
Rushing Yards106.6018124.5725
Yards Per Rush3.58294.3423
PASSING
Pass Attempts31.732537.5028
Pass Completions17.473222.3622
Pass Completion Percentage55.043259.627
Passing Yards222.3321233.6414
Yards Per Pass12.73110.4511
Interceptions1.00201.0013
SACKS
Sacks1.7381.2932
Sack Yards11.93128.1432
TURNOVERS
Fumbles1.0070.9330
Fumbles Lost0.4070.3627
Total Turnovers1.40141.3621
PENALTIES
Penalties7.27247.008
Penalty Yards58.271956.7116
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards84.001997.0725
Punts5.73294.7117
Punt Average44.332043.526
OVERALL
Time Of Possession28:023031:5626
Number of Plays63.272067.5028
Yards Per Play5.20235.3112

SBR Scoreboard

 
URL:
Monday, December 22, 2014
Denver
Cincinnati
-3½
47
28
30
4th Qtr
06:10