Stats: Cincinnati Defense vs. Cleveland Offense


OFFENSERANK DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score19.25019.060
First Quarter Scoring3.5005.500
Second Quarter Scoring6.5604.440
Third Quarter Scoring4.4405.190
Fourth Quarter Scoring4.7503.940
RUSHING
Rush Attempts21.75024.060
Rushing Yards86.44096.500
Yards Per Rush3.9704.010
PASSING
Pass Attempts42.56038.380
Pass Completions23.69022.630
Pass Completion Percentage55.65058.960
Passing Yards252.940209.000
Yards Per Pass10.6809.240
Interceptions1.2501.250
SACKS
Sacks3.0602.690
Sack Yards20.31017.440
TURNOVERS
Fumbles1.0601.000
Fumbles Lost0.5600.690
Total Turnovers1.8101.940
PENALTIES
Penalties6.5004.310
Penalty Yards57.50043.250
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards101.440115.130
Punts5.3805.630
Punt Average43.17044.270
OVERALL
Time Of Possession29:41029:480
Number of Plays67.38065.130
Yards Per Play5.0404.690