Stats: Oakland Defense vs. Denver Offense


OFFENSERANK DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score22.191924.9422
First Quarter Scoring4.19166.3831
Second Quarter Scoring6.44196.0010
Third Quarter Scoring3.56253.949
Fourth Quarter Scoring8.0048.6329
RUSHING
Rush Attempts25.691725.3811
Rushing Yards107.3817104.8814
Yards Per Rush4.18134.1318
PASSING
Pass Attempts37.881340.0630
Pass Completions23.001325.2530
Pass Completion Percentage60.732563.0316
Passing Yards248.1314258.7526
Yards Per Pass10.791410.257
Interceptions1.44320.8812
SACKS
Sacks2.44202.3814
Sack Yards15.381713.1926
TURNOVERS
Fumbles1.0071.0621
Fumbles Lost0.5070.6911
Total Turnovers1.94291.5612
PENALTIES
Penalties7.19226.5023
Penalty Yards66.442558.9416
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards74.502386.0620
Punts5.31254.4425
Punt Average43.582745.2119
OVERALL
Time Of Possession30:292231:5725
Number of Plays66.00967.8128
Yards Per Play5.39205.3611
Posters' Poll Top Sportsbooks
#1 5Dimes (SBR rating A+) Review   
#2 Heritage (SBR rating A+) Review
#3 Bookmaker (SBR rating A+) Review
#4 Pinnacle (SBR rating A+) Review
#5 Bet365 (SBR rating A+) Review