Stats: Oakland Defense vs. Denver Offense


OFFENSERANK DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score31.50126.3325
First Quarter Scoring6.1765.6725
Second Quarter Scoring11.6719.1728
Third Quarter Scoring5.17146.8325
Fourth Quarter Scoring8.5054.677
RUSHING
Rush Attempts26.501936.1732
Rushing Yards95.1725145.3329
Yards Per Rush3.59284.0214
PASSING
Pass Attempts36.331130.332
Pass Completions24.83521.3314
Pass Completion Percentage68.35270.3331
Passing Yards298.833229.5012
Yards Per Pass12.03410.7615
Interceptions0.5080.5023
SACKS
Sacks1.3361.0030
Sack Yards9.17810.1722
TURNOVERS
Fumbles1.0051.506
Fumbles Lost0.1730.5018
Total Turnovers0.6731.0024
PENALTIES
Penalties8.00267.0015
Penalty Yards68.502564.5011
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards41.503167.3312
Punts5.33273.5029
Punt Average45.811145.3821
OVERALL
Time Of Possession30:071935:5932
Number of Plays64.171867.5023
Yards Per Play6.1435.5520
Posters' Poll: Top Sportsbooks
#1 5Dimes (SBR rating A+) 129 pts
#2 Pinnacle (SBR rating A+) 68 pts
#3 Heritage (SBR rating A+) 63 pts
#4 Bet365 (SBR rating A+) 40 pts
#5 Bookmaker (SBR rating A+) 35 pts