Stats: Oakland Defense vs. Denver Offense


OFFENSERANK DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score32.00125.8625
First Quarter Scoring5.2995.7126
Second Quarter Scoring12.0018.2925
Third Quarter Scoring6.4385.8620
Fourth Quarter Scoring8.2966.0014
RUSHING
Rush Attempts27.001834.5732
Rushing Yards101.4321130.1426
Yards Per Rush3.76253.768
PASSING
Pass Attempts36.141030.002
Pass Completions24.86721.0010
Pass Completion Percentage68.77270.0032
Passing Yards297.003234.8613
Yards Per Pass11.95411.1821
Interceptions0.4350.4326
SACKS
Sacks1.1431.0029
Sack Yards7.8649.8625
TURNOVERS
Fumbles1.14121.4310
Fumbles Lost0.1430.4323
Total Turnovers0.5710.8630
PENALTIES
Penalties8.14276.8616
Penalty Yards68.862559.5712
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards47.432963.719
Punts5.14224.0022
Punt Average45.221545.6122
OVERALL
Time Of Possession30:122134:3430
Number of Plays64.291465.5719
Yards Per Play6.2035.5719
Posters' Poll: Top Sportsbooks
#1 5Dimes (SBR rating A+) 129 pts
#2 Pinnacle (SBR rating A+) 68 pts
#3 Heritage (SBR rating A+) 63 pts
#4 Bet365 (SBR rating A+) 40 pts
#5 Bookmaker (SBR rating A+) 35 pts