Stats: Oakland Defense vs. Denver Offense


OFFENSERANK DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score32.00126.3325
First Quarter Scoring5.29135.6725
Second Quarter Scoring12.0019.1728
Third Quarter Scoring6.4386.8325
Fourth Quarter Scoring8.2974.677
RUSHING
Rush Attempts27.001736.1732
Rushing Yards101.4321145.3329
Yards Per Rush3.76254.0214
PASSING
Pass Attempts36.141330.332
Pass Completions24.86521.3314
Pass Completion Percentage68.77270.3331
Passing Yards297.003229.5011
Yards Per Pass11.95410.7616
Interceptions0.4360.5023
SACKS
Sacks1.1441.0030
Sack Yards7.86610.1722
TURNOVERS
Fumbles1.14121.507
Fumbles Lost0.1420.5019
Total Turnovers0.5711.0026
PENALTIES
Penalties8.14267.0015
Penalty Yards68.862664.5011
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards47.433067.3312
Punts5.14233.5029
Punt Average45.221545.3821
OVERALL
Time Of Possession30:122035:5932
Number of Plays64.291767.5024
Yards Per Play6.2025.5520
Posters' Poll: Top Sportsbooks
#1 5Dimes (SBR rating A+) 129 pts
#2 Pinnacle (SBR rating A+) 68 pts
#3 Heritage (SBR rating A+) 63 pts
#4 Bet365 (SBR rating A+) 40 pts
#5 Bookmaker (SBR rating A+) 35 pts