Stats: Oakland Defense vs. Denver Offense


OFFENSERANK DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score27.50424.5021
First Quarter Scoring5.0098.5027
Second Quarter Scoring17.5015.0010
Third Quarter Scoring0286.5020
Fourth Quarter Scoring5.00174.5011
RUSHING
Rush Attempts25.501840.0032
Rushing Yards95.0024200.0032
Yards Per Rush3.73255.0026
PASSING
Pass Attempts31.002424.002
Pass Completions21.501918.506
Pass Completion Percentage69.35377.0832
Passing Yards248.0011164.503
Yards Per Pass11.5388.895
Interceptions010.5015
SACKS
Sacks1.0051.0026
Sack Yards7.50715.5014
TURNOVERS
Fumbles1.0081.509
Fumbles Lost010.5011
Total Turnovers011.0015
PENALTIES
Penalties9.00269.005
Penalty Yards70.502495.003
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards37.502979.0020
Punts4.0093.5024
Punt Average45.751445.8621
OVERALL
Time Of Possession28:052737:4332
Number of Plays57.502865.0018
Yards Per Play5.9775.6121
Posters' Poll: Top Sportsbooks
#1 5Dimes (SBR rating A+) 129 pts
#2 Pinnacle (SBR rating A+) 68 pts
#3 Heritage (SBR rating A+) 63 pts
#4 Bet365 (SBR rating A+) 40 pts
#5 Bookmaker (SBR rating A+) 35 pts