Stats: Oakland Defense vs. Denver Offense


OFFENSERANK DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score29.30525.9126
First Quarter Scoring4.70125.8225
Second Quarter Scoring10.8038.2724
Third Quarter Scoring8.0036.5528
Fourth Quarter Scoring5.80225.278
RUSHING
Rush Attempts24.302633.0032
Rushing Yards89.9027126.7326
Yards Per Rush3.70273.849
PASSING
Pass Attempts41.30433.096
Pass Completions27.50221.7314
Pass Completion Percentage66.59565.6626
Passing Yards323.002233.7312
Yards Per Pass11.75810.7614
Interceptions0.90140.4528
SACKS
Sacks1.1021.0932
Sack Yards8.4059.1828
TURNOVERS
Fumbles1.0051.1823
Fumbles Lost0.1010.2731
Total Turnovers1.0070.7331
PENALTIES
Penalties8.70327.456
Penalty Yards71.103161.459
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards54.603085.1817
Punts4.90185.0010
Punt Average44.332043.477
OVERALL
Time Of Possession30:511633:2229
Number of Plays66.70767.1823
Yards Per Play6.1915.3712
Posters' Poll: Top Sportsbooks
#1 5Dimes (SBR rating A+) 129 pts
#2 Pinnacle (SBR rating A+) 68 pts
#3 Heritage (SBR rating A+) 63 pts
#4 Bet365 (SBR rating A+) 40 pts
#5 Bookmaker (SBR rating A+) 35 pts