Stats: Kansas City Defense vs. Philadelphia Offense


OFFENSERANK DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score30.50320.176
First Quarter Scoring6.6732.836
Second Quarter Scoring8.0087.3318
Third Quarter Scoring9.1735.3318
Fourth Quarter Scoring6.67134.677
RUSHING
Rush Attempts27.671324.8310
Rushing Yards116.0014117.6718
Yards Per Rush4.19144.7427
PASSING
Pass Attempts39.50431.673
Pass Completions23.501019.172
Pass Completion Percentage59.492660.538
Passing Yards262.337209.002
Yards Per Pass11.161310.9018
Interceptions1.17260.5024
SACKS
Sacks1.1752.839
Sack Yards9.00615.6713
TURNOVERS
Fumbles1.50231.0021
Fumbles Lost1.17320.1729
Total Turnovers2.33320.6730
PENALTIES
Penalties7.17186.3323
Penalty Yards57.331655.8318
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards104.17488.6725
Punts5.00224.8311
Punt Average44.032349.9332
OVERALL
Time Of Possession26:083128:046
Number of Plays68.33359.335
Yards Per Play5.54155.5118
Posters' Poll: Top Sportsbooks
#1 5Dimes (SBR rating A+) 129 pts
#2 Pinnacle (SBR rating A+) 68 pts
#3 Heritage (SBR rating A+) 63 pts
#4 Bet365 (SBR rating A+) 40 pts
#5 Bookmaker (SBR rating A+) 35 pts