Stats: Kansas City Defense vs. Philadelphia Offense


OFFENSERANK DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score31.09317.732
First Quarter Scoring8.0023.456
Second Quarter Scoring8.0077.0018
Third Quarter Scoring8.4524.0910
Fourth Quarter Scoring6.64143.182
RUSHING
Rush Attempts29.45726.0916
Rushing Yards118.7312129.3626
Yards Per Rush4.03174.9632
PASSING
Pass Attempts41.73333.278
Pass Completions25.27720.093
Pass Completion Percentage60.572260.388
Passing Yards293.094198.911
Yards Per Pass11.6069.906
Interceptions1.45310.3630
SACKS
Sacks1.5562.824
Sack Yards11.451215.0913
TURNOVERS
Fumbles1.55241.1821
Fumbles Lost1.00310.4521
Total Turnovers2.45320.8230
PENALTIES
Penalties7.36226.5517
Penalty Yards61.272154.2718
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards106.00597.6424
Punts4.82184.7314
Punt Average43.642750.0232
OVERALL
Time Of Possession28:313029:116
Number of Plays72.73162.1812
Yards Per Play5.66105.289
Posters' Poll: Top Sportsbooks
#1 5Dimes (SBR rating A+) 129 pts
#2 Pinnacle (SBR rating A+) 68 pts
#3 Heritage (SBR rating A+) 63 pts
#4 Bet365 (SBR rating A+) 40 pts
#5 Bookmaker (SBR rating A+) 35 pts