Stats: Kansas City Defense vs. Philadelphia Offense


OFFENSERANK DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score29.00418.293
First Quarter Scoring6.7143.4312
Second Quarter Scoring6.86186.2913
Third Quarter Scoring9.2924.579
Fourth Quarter Scoring6.14204.002
RUSHING
Rush Attempts27.431624.007
Rushing Yards115.1413112.8618
Yards Per Rush4.20154.7027
PASSING
Pass Attempts42.71230.713
Pass Completions25.29418.571
Pass Completion Percentage59.202860.475
Passing Yards283.576195.711
Yards Per Pass11.211410.5412
Interceptions1.29290.5723
SACKS
Sacks1.0013.431
Sack Yards7.71319.713
TURNOVERS
Fumbles1.43220.8628
Fumbles Lost1.14310.1431
Total Turnovers2.43320.7131
PENALTIES
Penalties7.71236.5721
Penalty Yards63.862357.5714
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards96.57791.7125
Punts5.14225.0010
Punt Average44.692250.6332
OVERALL
Time Of Possession27:513028:325
Number of Plays71.14258.142
Yards Per Play5.60135.319
Posters' Poll: Top Sportsbooks
#1 5Dimes (SBR rating A+) 129 pts
#2 Pinnacle (SBR rating A+) 68 pts
#3 Heritage (SBR rating A+) 63 pts
#4 Bet365 (SBR rating A+) 40 pts
#5 Bookmaker (SBR rating A+) 35 pts