Stats: Kansas City Defense vs. Philadelphia Offense


OFFENSERANK DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score32.00125.0023
First Quarter Scoring1.50263.5012
Second Quarter Scoring1.502612.0030
Third Quarter Scoring14.0015.0018
Fourth Quarter Scoring15.0014.5011
RUSHING
Rush Attempts30.00828.5017
Rushing Yards136.009125.0023
Yards Per Rush4.53144.3918
PASSING
Pass Attempts41.00529.507
Pass Completions24.001021.5014
Pass Completion Percentage58.542872.8830
Passing Yards303.002240.0020
Yards Per Pass12.63211.1624
Interceptions1.0016025
SACKS
Sacks2.50172.5011
Sack Yards23.502714.0016
TURNOVERS
Fumbles1.0080.5025
Fumbles Lost1.0021023
Total Turnovers2.0021030
PENALTIES
Penalties8.502311.503
Penalty Yards70.002290.504
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards70.001843.006
Punts5.00214.5013
Punt Average44.501648.4429
OVERALL
Time Of Possession27:152831:4518
Number of Plays73.50260.508
Yards Per Play5.9766.0325
Posters' Poll: Top Sportsbooks
#1 5Dimes (SBR rating A+) 129 pts
#2 Pinnacle (SBR rating A+) 68 pts
#3 Heritage (SBR rating A+) 63 pts
#4 Bet365 (SBR rating A+) 40 pts
#5 Bookmaker (SBR rating A+) 35 pts