Stats: Kansas City Defense vs. Philadelphia Offense


OFFENSERANK DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score29.71418.144
First Quarter Scoring7.7923.9311
Second Quarter Scoring7.6496.3614
Third Quarter Scoring8.6434.4311
Fourth Quarter Scoring5.64213.432
RUSHING
Rush Attempts29.43727.2918
Rushing Yards121.008132.5728
Yards Per Rush4.11174.8630
PASSING
Pass Attempts38.29734.7117
Pass Completions23.211220.004
Pass Completion Percentage60.632357.612
Passing Yards266.647199.212
Yards Per Pass11.4999.966
Interceptions1.36320.2932
SACKS
Sacks1.79102.717
Sack Yards13.001514.6416
TURNOVERS
Fumbles1.71281.1424
Fumbles Lost1.07320.5020
Total Turnovers2.43320.7930
PENALTIES
Penalties6.93176.6415
Penalty Yards61.292053.1420
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards98.50797.4326
Punts4.79185.079
Punt Average44.282147.8932
OVERALL
Time Of Possession26:223230:5922
Number of Plays69.50264.7120
Yards Per Play5.58125.137
Posters' Poll: Top Sportsbooks
#1 5Dimes (SBR rating A+) 1105 pts
#2 Heritage (SBR rating A) 755 pts
#3 Pinnacle (SBR rating A+) 685 pts
#4 Bookmaker (SBR rating A+) 455 pts
#5 Bet365 (SBR rating A+) 240 pts

SBR Scoreboard

 
URL:
Saturday, December 20, 2014
Philadelphia
Washington
-7½
50½
-
-
04:30 PM
Matchup
San Diego
San Francisco
40½
-1
-
-
08:25 PM
Matchup